AK
Amara Keita
Amara Keita
37
Jan 15, 1989
186 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
37
Jan 15, 1989
186 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 19
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Career statistics (239 matches)
Apr 26, 2014 — May 18, 2025
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
28
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 19 | 450 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | - |
23/24 | 15 | 856 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | - |
22/23 | 17 | 1114 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
21/22 | 22 | 1278 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | - |
20/21 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | - |
19/20 | 17 | 1530 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
18/19 | 37 | 3330 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.19 | - |
17/18 | 41 | 3618 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.12 | - |
16/17 | 25 | 2230 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | - |
15/16 | 41 | 2512 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.15 | - |
10 seasons • 239 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sarre Union
24/25
192———30-
Sarre Union
23/24
15108560.1120-
Sarre Union
22/23
17101,1140.0810-
Sarre Union
21/22
22201,2780.1400-
Sarre Union
20/21
5104500.2010-
Sarre Union
19/20
17101,5300.0630-
Sarre Union
18/19
37703,3300.19140-
Sarre Union
17/18
41503,6180.12150-
Sarre Union
16/17
25202,2300.0880-
Sarre Union
15/16
41602,5120.2190-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group A | 28 | 2512 | 4 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group B | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group K | 24 | 2140 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group I | 26 | 2268 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 15 | 1350 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group I | 15 | 1350 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group G | 22 | 1980 | 4 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group G | 16 | 1440 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group I | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group I | 20 | 1156 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group I | 17 | 1114 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group I | 15 | 856 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2024/2025 | National 3: Group H | 19 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
210
Full match
9
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Amara Keita: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 9027 goals + 0 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 16616 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Goals rank
- #10 of 511 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 82nd0.11 per 90
Cohort: 56 National 3: Group I defenders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 46