AD
Alfie Dorrington
€333KMarket Value
Alfie Dorrington
€333KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
21
Apr 20, 2005
192 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
21
Apr 20, 2005
192 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 94
- Avg Rating
- 6.71
rating
6.81-0.15(-2.2%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.75
Low
6.24
Avg
6.81
G+A
2
Wins10
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.35 |
May 2026 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 402 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.75 |
8 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Aberdeen
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
26100.041,7016.72
Salford City
2025/2026
12010.004096.45
Total
38110.032,110
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tottenham U21
2023/2024 - now
53120.024,4246.60
Tottenham U18
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
46110.023,962-
England U19
2023 - 2024
7020.00406-
Tottenham Hotspur U19
2022/2023
5000.00427-
England U18
2022/2023
2000.00102-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Salford City
25/26
12014090.22006.45
Aberdeen
25/26
10005680.00006.54
Aberdeen
24/25
16101,1330.08316.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tottenham U21
26/27
7106600.14006.71
Tottenham U21
25/26
2001800.00107.75
Tottenham U21
24/25
7004800.00006.75
England U19
2024
201901.0010-
Tottenham U21
23/24
25022,2110.08406.43
England U19
2023
5013160.2810-
Tottenham U18
22/23
170—1,4420.0030-
Tottenham Hotspur U19
22/23
50—4270.0010-
Tottenham U21
22/23
120—8930.0021-
England U18
2022
20—1020.0010-
Tottenham U18
21/22
26112,2500.0860-
Tottenham U18
20/21
30—2700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Premier League U18 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League U18 | 23 | 2070 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League U18 | 16 | 1352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 10 | 683 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League 2 Division One | 16 | 1431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 12 | 854 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.78 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 6 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 11 | 319 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League 2 Division One | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League 2 Division One | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.63 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
11
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Alfie Dorrington: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.83Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.45League Two (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 7845 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 21strating 6.83 vs 82 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #20 of 821 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 62nd0.11 per 90
Cohort: 82 Premiership defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Europa League
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Scottish Cup
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
Premier League 2 Division One
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x



