Skip to content
ABAlexis Blin

Alexis Blin

€783KMarket Value
Lausanne Sport
Lausanne Sport
•Midfielder•
FranceFrance
6.6
Season Score
30
Sep 16, 1996
186 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
29
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
30
Avg Rating
6.63

rating

6.44-0.04(-0.6%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 19, 2025 — Oct 19, 2026
High
6.67
Low
6.04
Avg
6.44
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws3
Losses4
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1590000.006.63
May 2026
21200000.006.67
Mar 2026
31030000.006.04
Feb 2026
2210000.006.54
Dec 2025
3270000.006.46
Nov 2025
1900000.00-
6 months • 12 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

85
Full match
35
Substituted off
65
From Bench

Alexis Blin: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2015/2016 · 7.05Ligue 1
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.5Serie B
Rating trend
-0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.07 G+A per 905 goals + 11 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 20401 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
13 (2014–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
3rdrating 6.5 vs 151 rated peers
Goals rank
#110 of 1510 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
13th0 per 90

Cohort: 151 Serie B midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
RennesRennes132380031
Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain1211100020
Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille111460020
GuingampGuingamp114250010
MonacoMonaco111280000
NantesNantes100551110
Olympique LyonnaisOlympique Lyonnais100280000
NiceNice103160110
MontpellierMontpellier103340010
BordeauxBordeaux102440010
Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne92520010
Angers SCOAngers SCO93420110
LOSC LilleLOSC Lille81250010
ReimsReims84400020
MonzaMonza73220000
LorientLorient73310000
SpeziaSpezia63300040
BastiaBastia62130030
CaenCaen63120000
MetzMetz61231120
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Oct 6, 2026Transfer
Jul 25, 2024Transfer€2M
Jul 1, 2021Transfer€600K
Jul 1, 2019Transfer€2M
Jun 30, 2019End of loan
Sep 10, 2018Loan
May 11, 2015Transfer
Oct 24, 2013Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won