KS
Karim Sow
€5MMarket Value
Karim Sow
€5MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
23
May 22, 2003
199 cm
Height
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
23
May 22, 2003
199 cm
Height
71
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.82-0.32(-4.6%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.51
Avg
6.82
G+A
3
Wins8
Draws8
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 318 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lausanne Sport
2023/2024 - now
95430.047,1266.85
Stade Nyonnais
2023/2024
26010.001,9877.59
Total
121440.039,113
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lausanne Sport
26/27
9018100.11406.77
Lausanne Sport
25/26
31112,5230.071426.81
Lausanne Sport
24/25
33312,5250.14717.04
Stade Nyonnais
23/24
26011,9870.05517.59
Lausanne Sport
22/23
80—4240.0010-
Lausanne Sport
21/22
140—8440.00506.54
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 13 | 754 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2022/2023 | Challenge League | 7 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Challenge League | 26 | 1987 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 7.59 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 30 | 2321 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 31 | 2523 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 9 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
87
Full match
17
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Karim Sow: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.59Challenge League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.54Super League (Switzerland)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 902 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 8729 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(20)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

