Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 2
- Saves
- 1
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.20
rating
6.08+0.77(+14.2%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.96
Low
5.43
Avg
6.08
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws3
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.43 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.96 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.90 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.78 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.90 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.75 |
8 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Llanelli Town
2025/2026
26361872,2336.01
Penybont
2022/2023 - now
21329311,7706.95
Aberystwyth Town
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
12—-—996-
Briton Ferry
2023/2024
3090270-
Total
626991185,269
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Penybont
26/27
2021801006.20
Llanelli Town
25/26
263612,23387206.01
Briton Ferry
24/25
3--270—20-
Penybont
23/24
1111996030307.09
Penybont
22/23
7--540—10-
Penybont
21/22
1--90—00-
Aberystwyth Town
20/21
7--546—00-
Aberystwyth Town
19/20
5--450—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Premier League (Wales) | 5 | 450 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League (Wales) | 7 | 546 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Wales) | 7 | 540 | — | 2 | 8 | 1.33 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Wales) | 11 | 960 | 30 | 1 | 19 | 1.78 | 7.09 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Wales) | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Wales) | 26 | 2233 | 87 | 3 | 61 | 2.46 | 6.01 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Wales) | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
59
Full match
2
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Alex Pennock: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 612% of 49 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 99
- Saves (league)
- 118
- Conceded per 90
- 2.13over 4183 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.09Premier League (Wales)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.01Premier League (Wales)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5179 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 19thrating 6.01 vs 21 rated peers
Cohort: 21 Premier League (Wales) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(21)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 21




