Skip to content
JLJonathan Leko

Jonathan Leko

€800KMarket Value
Penybont
Penybont
•Attacker•
EnglandEngland
6.6
Season Score
27
Apr 24, 1999
182 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
6
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
38
Avg Rating
6.57

rating

6.47-0.19(-2.8%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
6.70
Low
6.11
Avg
6.47
G+A
2
Wins8
Draws4
Losses2
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
41291010.256.51
Aug 2026
2970000.006.70
Mar 2026
2100000.006.67
Jan 2026
2440000.006.52
Dec 2025
180000.006.65
Nov 2025
21770000.006.11
Oct 2025
100110.00-
7 months • 14 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

8
Full match
18
Substituted off
41
From Bench

Jonathan Leko: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.91League Two (England)
Lowest-rated season
2017/2018 · 6.44Championship (England)
Rating trend
-0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.28 G+A per 9017 goals + 15 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 10425 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
17 (2015–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
9
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
36thrating 6.91 vs 98 rated peers
Goals rank
#62 of 983 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
58th0.45 per 90

Cohort: 98 League Two (England) forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.

Stands out among position peers, computed
chances created (key passes) per 90
1.7#6 of 80 · cohort median 1.03

Cohort: 80 League Two (England) forwards, 2023/2024, min. 900 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough113440010
Swansea CitySwansea City115331000
Stoke CityStoke City108200100
AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth104240000
ReadingReading98011010
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace93060000
Bristol CityBristol City94050000
SunderlandSunderland84400100
Norwich CityNorwich City80261000
Luton TownLuton Town83321000
Manchester CityManchester City60060000
Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers64020100
Derby CountyDerby County65010000
BurnleyBurnley64200000
Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday61230000
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest63300100
MillwallMillwall60150010
GillinghamGillingham63120110
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur50320000
WatfordWatford50140000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

About Jonathan Leko

Among League Two (England) forwards with 900+ minutes in 2023/2024, Jonathan Leko ranks #6 of 80 for chances created (key passes) per 90 (1.7; median 1.03).