AC
Alex Cáceres
€912KMarket Value
Alex Cáceres
€912KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
30
Feb 1, 1996
170 cm
Height
0.48
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.3
Season Score
30
Feb 1, 1996
170 cm
Height
0.48
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 10
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 13
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.28
rating
7.30+2.39(+34.7%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
9.27
Low
6.88
Avg
7.30
G+A
16
Wins4
Draws9
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 86 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3.00 | 9.27 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 540 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.43 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.88 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.71 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.15 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.75 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.35 |
8 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sportivo San Lorenzo
2018 - 2022
571220.213,434-
Guaireña
2021 - 2022
51310.061,9836.86
Wilstermann
2024 - 2025
481140.234,1627.16
Gualberto Villarroel SJ
2026/2027
211030.481,8867.28
Encarnación
2024
15400.27915-
Sol de América
2023
14200.14829-
Independiente FBC
2017
3000.0072-
Guaraní
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
1000.0090-
Total
21042100.2013,371
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gualberto Villarroel SJ
2026
211031,8860.62507.28
Wilstermann
2025
25922,2070.45617.13
Encarnación
2024
15409150.3920-
Wilstermann
2024
23221,9550.18307.19
Sol de América
2023
142—8290.2230-
Guaireña
2022
19018960.10106.57
Guaireña
2021
323—1,0870.25207.04
Sportivo San Lorenzo
2020
25611,6050.3940-
Sportivo San Lorenzo
2019
32611,8290.3431-
Independiente FBC
2017
30072—00-
Guaraní
15/16
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Division 1 | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | Division 1 | 32 | 1829 | 6 | 1 | 0.34 | — |
| 2020 | Division 1 | 25 | 1605 | 6 | 1 | 0.39 | — |
| 2021 | Division 1 | 31 | 1041 | 3 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2022 | Division 1 | 12 | 758 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023 | Division Intermedia | 14 | 829 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2024 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 23 | 1955 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 7.19 |
| 2024 | Division Intermedia | 15 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 25 | 2207 | 9 | 2 | 0.45 | 7.13 |
| 2026 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 21 | 1886 | 10 | 3 | 0.62 | 7.28 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
101
Full match
45
Substituted off
64
From Bench
Alex Cáceres: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Alex Cáceres's 0.48 goals per 90 in Liga De Futbol Prof 2026 is the best of 6 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.10 goals in 1,886 minutes; previous best 0.37 in Liga De Futbol Prof 2025.
- Alex Cáceres reached 200 league appearances on record during Liga De Futbol Prof 2026.201 league appearances on record across 10 league seasons since 2017; 180 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7.28Liga De Futbol Prof
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 7.13Liga De Futbol Prof
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9042 goals + 10 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 12182 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Division Intermedia
1x Winner(2023)
1x






