AK
Alen Korosec
€589KMarket Value
Alen Korosec
€589KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
24
Nov 17, 2001
180 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
24
Nov 17, 2001
180 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
88
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.45
rating
6.59-6.31(-100.0%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.29
Avg
6.59
G+A
4
Wins11
Draws9
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.76 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 362 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.34 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tabor Sežana
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
45230.043,400-
Botev Plovdiv
2024/2025
40210.052,7346.71
Rogaška
2023/2024
40660.153,0897.29
Mura
2025/2026 - now
37320.082,9446.49
Nafta
2021/2022
15000.001,326-
Gorica
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
12000.009437.03
Total
18913120.0714,436
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mura
26/27
9117240.25306.45
Mura
25/26
28212,2200.12306.50
Gorica
25/26
12009430.00107.03
Botev Plovdiv
24/25
40212,7340.10806.71
Rogaška
23/24
40663,0890.35507.29
Tabor Sežana
22/23
39233,1410.1420-
Tabor Sežana
21/22
60—2590.0000-
Nafta
21/22
15001,3260.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 1. SNL | 6 | 259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. SNL | 15 | 1326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 | 1. SNL | 37 | 3036 | 1 | 3 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. SNL | 34 | 2549 | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | 7.29 |
| 2024/2025 | First League | 33 | 2362 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. SNL | 27 | 2220 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. SNL | 12 | 943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2026/2027 | 2. SNL | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. SNL | 9 | 724 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.45 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
74
Full match
39
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Alen Korosec: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.291. SNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 02. SNL
- Rating trend
- +1.62last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 908 goals + 12 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 13599 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47





