AP
Aleksandar Pejović
€224KMarket Value
Aleksandar Pejović
€224KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
35
Dec 28, 1990
174 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
35
Dec 28, 1990
174 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 7.31
rating
7.05+0.03(+0.4%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.86
Low
6.32
Avg
7.05
G+A
7
Wins11
Draws10
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.07 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 207 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.86 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 162 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.16 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 265 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
12 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Radnički Niš
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
115960.089,3717.21
Mladost Lučani
2016/2017 - 2024/2025
1053140.309,0607.31
Sloboda Užice
2008/2009 - 2013/2014
89300.035,818-
Radnik Surdulica
2025/2026 - now
38440.112,3216.97
LFK Mladost Lučani
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
36100.033,194-
OFK Beograd
2015/2016
29300.102,414-
Trélissac
2014/2015
18100.061,350-
Dinamo Minsk
2019/2020
10120.10552-
Sarajevo
2020/2021
9010.00540-
Total
44953170.1234,620
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Radnik Surdulica
26/27
9215850.46117.31
Radnik Surdulica
25/26
29231,7360.26606.86
Mladost Lučani
24/25
361033,1760.371007.31
Radnički Niš
23/24
35112,8980.061307.14
Radnički Niš
22/23
35522,9420.211307.31
Radnički Niš
21/22
32222,3780.15907.15
Sarajevo
20/21
9015400.1760-
Radnički Niš
20/21
3112700.67207.61
Radnički Niš
19/20
100—8830.0010-
Dinamo Minsk
19/20
100900.0010-
Dinamo Minsk
2019
9124620.5811-
Mladost Lučani
18/19
341412,9550.46100-
LFK Mladost Lučani
17/18
4103600.2521-
Mladost Lučani
17/18
357—2,9290.22111-
LFK Mladost Lučani
16/17
32002,8340.0090-
OFK Beograd
15/16
293—2,4140.11101-
Trélissac
14/15
181—1,3500.0731-
Sloboda Užice
13/14
242—1,9960.0930-
Sloboda Užice
12/13
250—2,1840.0060-
Sloboda Užice
11/12
270—1,3930.0070-
Sloboda Užice
10/11
121—2380.3830-
Sloboda Užice
09/10
1007—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 12 | 238 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 27 | 1393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 25 | 2184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 24 | 1996 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group D | 18 | 1350 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 29 | 2414 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 32 | 2834 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 33 | 2794 | 7 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 32 | 2865 | 13 | 1 | 0.44 | — |
| 2019 | Vysshaya Liga | 9 | 462 | 1 | 2 | 0.58 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 10 | 883 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 0.67 | 7.61 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 32 | 2378 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 7.15 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 33 | 2806 | 4 | 2 | 0.19 | 7.31 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 34 | 2854 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 7.14 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 34 | 2996 | 10 | 3 | 0.39 | 7.31 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 29 | 1736 | 2 | 3 | 0.26 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 9 | 585 | 2 | 1 | 0.46 | 7.31 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
115
Full match
51
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Aleksandar Pejović: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Aleksandar Pejović reached 50 league goals on record during the Super Liga (Serbia) 2026/2027.50 league goals on record across 19 league seasons since 2010; 48 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.31Super Liga (Serbia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.86Super Liga (Serbia)
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9050 goals + 16 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 33038 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2010–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 44








