AM
Aleksandar Mesarovic
€960KMarket Value
Aleksandar Mesarovic
€960KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
28
Sep 27, 1998
176 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
28
Sep 27, 1998
176 cm
Height
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.29
rating
6.240(+0.0%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.24
Low
6.24
Avg
6.24
G+A
11
Wins17
Draws7
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 158 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | - |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 217 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 247 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | - |
May 2026 | 5 | 372 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | - |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 295 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Radnički Niš
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
78340.043,9396.87
Vojvodina
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
53000.002,690-
ML Vitebsk
2025/2026 - now
40750.172,4576.29
Kabel Novi Sad
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
331300.392,644-
Novi Pazar
2024/2025
324100.132,5557.20
IMT Novi Beograd
2021/2022
4000.00224-
Námestovo
2016/2017
4000.00—-
Napredak
2019/2020
2000.0056-
Total
24627190.1114,565
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Serbia U21
2019/2020
3000.00174-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
ML Vitebsk
26/27
30———006.29
ML Vitebsk
2026
21651,3630.7340-
ML Vitebsk
2025
16101,0940.0820-
Novi Pazar
24/25
324102,5550.491007.20
Radnički Niš
23/24
29231,2090.37706.97
Radnički Niš
22/23
330—1,8160.00506.81
Radnički Niš
21/22
16119140.20206.81
IMT Novi Beograd
21/22
4002240.0000-
Kabel Novi Sad
20/21
271302,1330.5540-
Napredak
19/20
20056—00-
Kabel Novi Sad
19/20
6005110.0010-
Vojvodina
18/19
17005900.0040-
Vojvodina
17/18
36002,1000.0040-
Námestovo
16/17
40———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Serbia U21
2019
30—1740.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 32 | 1818 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 15 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Prva Liga | 6 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Prva Liga | 26 | 2043 | 12 | 0 | 0.53 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Prva Liga | 4 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 16 | 914 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.81 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 31 | 1682 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 29 | 1209 | 2 | 3 | 0.37 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 30 | 2451 | 4 | 10 | 0.51 | 7.2 |
| 2025 | Vysshaya Liga | 15 | 965 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2026 | Vysshaya Liga | 18 | 1189 | 5 | 5 | 0.76 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
67
Substituted off
48
From Bench
Aleksandar Mesarovic: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Aleksandar Mesarovic: 0.38 assists per 90 in the Vysshaya Liga 2026, #2 of 55 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 55 midfielders is 0.08 assists per 90; Aleksandar Mesarovic's rate comes from 1,189 minutes in the Vysshaya Liga 2026.
- Aleksandar Mesarovic: 0.38 goals per 90 in the Vysshaya Liga 2026, #3 of 55 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 55 midfielders is 0.06 goals per 90; Aleksandar Mesarovic's rate comes from 1,189 minutes in the Vysshaya Liga 2026.
- Aleksandar Mesarovic's 0.38 goals per 90 in the Vysshaya Liga 2026 is the highest since 2020/2021 (0.53 in the Prva Liga).5 goals in 1,189 minutes; 5 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.2Super Liga (Serbia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.81Super Liga (Serbia)
- Rating trend
- +0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.29 G+A per 9025 goals + 19 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 13512 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






