AB
Alaa Bellaarouch
€298KMarket Value
Alaa Bellaarouch
€298KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
24
Jan 1, 2002
188 cm
Height
36
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
24
Jan 1, 2002
188 cm
Height
36
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Clean sheets
- 5
- Conceded
- 7
- Saves
- 36
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.29
rating
7.18+0.12(+1.6%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.43
Low
5.88
Avg
7.18
G+A
1
Wins10
Draws2
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.43 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
5 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Strasbourg
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
19435491,7406.93
Stade Briochin
2022/2023
14522—1,260-
Dinamo Bucureşti
2026/2027 - now
1257361,0807.29
Sporting Braga
2025/2026
20301806.12
Total
471467854,260
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Strasbourg II
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
21425—1,448-
Morocco U23
2023 - 2024
4050420-
Morocco U20
2021/2022
4400390-
Stade Briochin II
2022/2023
102090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Dinamo Bucureşti
26/27
12571,08036307.29
Sporting Braga
25/26
2021800006.12
Strasbourg
23/24
19--1,740—206.93
Stade Briochin
22/23
145221,260—00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Strasbourg II
24/25
3--——00-
Morocco U23
2023
405420020-
Stade Briochin II
22/23
10290000-
Strasbourg II
21/22
174221,442—40-
Morocco U20
2021
440390000-
Strasbourg II
20/21
1036000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group I | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group I | 17 | 1442 | — | 4 | 22 | 1.37 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 14 | 1260 | — | 5 | 22 | 1.57 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 15 | 1350 | 38 | 2 | 26 | 1.73 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 12 | 1080 | 36 | 5 | 7 | 0.58 | 7.29 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
32
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Alaa Bellaarouch: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1627% of 59 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 80
- Saves (league)
- 74
- Conceded per 90
- 1.4over 5138 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.29Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.79Ligue 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5138 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




