AA
Adam Armstrong
€880KMarket Value
Adam Armstrong
€880KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
29
Feb 10, 1997
173 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
29
Feb 10, 1997
173 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 70
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.80+0.06(+1.0%)
Last 48 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
8.51
Low
6.39
Avg
6.80
G+A
18
Wins16
Draws13
Losses19
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 310 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 7.02 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 4 | 326 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 176 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.62 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 513 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 503 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.67 | 6.90 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 526 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.50 | 8.51 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
12 months • 48 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Southampton
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
17443210.2511,2406.98
Blackburn Rovers
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
16064170.4012,0477.02
Barnsley
2016/2017
37640.162,0286.88
Wolverhampton Wanderers
2025/2026 - now
28420.142,1036.66
Coventry City
2015/2016
242050.832,802-
Bolton Wanderers
2017/2018
23300.131,2916.70
Newcastle United
2013/2014 - 2017/2018
19020.004176.73
West Bromwich Albion
2024/2025
16300.191,0216.89
Total
481143510.3032,949
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
England U21
2018/2019
5130.20302-
Southampton U21
2022/2023
1000.0073-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wolverhampton Wanderers
26/27
12208370.22006.65
Wolverhampton Wanderers
25/26
16221,2660.28306.67
Southampton
25/26
321131,9630.64406.97
Southampton
24/25
23321,4360.31606.72
West Bromwich Albion
24/25
16301,0210.26006.89
Southampton
23/24
5224134,0860.81607.35
Southampton
22/23
39311,9660.18206.75
Southampton
21/22
28221,7890.20206.81
Blackburn Rovers
20/21
432953,6140.85307.31
Blackburn Rovers
19/20
481773,6630.59006.95
Blackburn Rovers
18/19
48933,1490.34106.83
Blackburn Rovers
17/18
21921,6210.6100-
Bolton Wanderers
17/18
233—1,2910.21006.70
Barnsley
16/17
37642,0280.44306.88
Coventry City
15/16
242052,8020.8020-
Newcastle United
14/15
15023870.47106.73
Newcastle United
13/14
40—30—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Southampton U21
22/23
10—73—00-
England U21
2018
5133021.1910-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League | 11 | 202 | 0 | 1 | 0.45 | 6.73 |
| 2015/2016 | League One (England) | 24 | 2802 | 20 | 5 | 0.8 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (England) | 36 | 1952 | 6 | 4 | 0.46 | 6.88 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 20 | 1118 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.66 |
| 2017/2018 | League One (England) | 21 | 1621 | 9 | 2 | 0.61 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Championship (England) | 44 | 2854 | 5 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.82 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 46 | 3483 | 16 | 6 | 0.57 | 6.96 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 40 | 3469 | 28 | 5 | 0.86 | 7.34 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League | 23 | 1415 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.84 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League | 30 | 1343 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.71 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 49 | 4014 | 24 | 13 | 0.83 | 7.4 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | 20 | 1253 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 16 | 1021 | 3 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | 14 | 1147 | 2 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 29 | 1861 | 11 | 3 | 0.68 | 7.01 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 9 | 605 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
68
Full match
77
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Adam Armstrong: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- Adam Armstrong: 3.92 shots per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #2 of 86 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 forwards is 2.15 shots per 90; Adam Armstrong's rate comes from 1,861 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
- Adam Armstrong's 0.53 goals per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026 is the highest since 2023/2024 (0.54 in the Championship (England)).11 goals in 1,861 minutes; 3 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.4Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.47Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.54 G+A per 90132 goals + 49 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 30190 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 18 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €8.1MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Championship
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
Premier League 2 Divison Two
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Tournoi Maurice Revello
1x Winner(2018)
1x
Career — Adam Armstrong
His highest-scoring season on record is 20/21, with 29 goals for Blackburn Rovers in 43 appearances.








