AD
Abzi Diyaeddine
€400KMarket Value
Abzi Diyaeddine
€400KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Nov 23, 1998
183 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
27
Nov 23, 1998
183 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 6
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.89+0.91(+13.7%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.59
Low
6.39
Avg
6.89
G+A
8
Wins10
Draws6
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.59 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 292 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 425 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
May 2026 | 5 | 389 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.26 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Inter Toronto FC
2018/2019 - 2022
76890.116,4217.00
Pau
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
32210.061,6666.74
Supra du Québec
2026/2027
24260.081,8906.84
Leganés
2023/2024
5000.001246.42
Total
13712160.0910,101
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Supra du Québec
2026
24261,8900.381216.84
Leganés
23/24
5001240.00006.42
Pau
22/23
32211,6660.16806.74
Inter Toronto FC
21/22
13121,1670.23507.19
Inter Toronto FC
20/21
28632,4880.33907.04
Inter Toronto FC
19/20
50—4390.00006.90
Inter Toronto FC
18/19
30142,3270.19306.89
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Premier League (Canada) | 24 | 1815 | 1 | 4 | 0.25 | — |
| 2020 | Premier League (Canada) | 5 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2021 | Premier League (Canada) | 26 | 2308 | 6 | 3 | 0.35 | 7.09 |
| 2022 | Premier League (Canada) | 10 | 837 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.22 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 29 | 1496 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.72 |
| 2026 | Premier League (Canada) | 20 | 1530 | 1 | 5 | 0.35 | 6.84 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
87
Full match
25
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Abzi Diyaeddine: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Abzi Diyaeddine: 0.29 assists per 90 in the Premier League (Canada) 2026, #1 of 38 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 38 defenders is 0.05 assists per 90; Abzi Diyaeddine's rate comes from 1,530 minutes in the Premier League (Canada) 2026.
- Abzi Diyaeddine: 1.76 shots per 90 in the Premier League (Canada) 2026, #1 of 38 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 38 defenders is 0.55 shots per 90; Abzi Diyaeddine's rate comes from 1,530 minutes in the Premier League (Canada) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.22Premier League (Canada)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.72Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.25 G+A per 909 goals + 14 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 8425 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


