AS
A. Sissoko
€608KMarket Value
A. Sissoko
€608KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
31
Oct 9, 1995
178 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
31
Oct 9, 1995
178 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 29
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.82+0.20(+3.0%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.00
Low
6.66
Avg
6.82
G+A
3
Wins14
Draws7
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 299 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.92 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
May 2026 | 4 | 144 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.99 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
9 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Forge
2022 - 2023
64640.094,4756.84
Atlético Ottawa
2024 - 2025
60520.082,8596.91
Supra du Québec
2026/2027
29210.071,6076.75
Indy Eleven
2021
21000.007676.79
HFX Wanderers
2020
10000.007076.94
Total
1841370.0710,415
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Supra du Québec
2026
29211,6070.17506.75
Atlético Ottawa
2025
27205940.30306.71
Atlético Ottawa
2024
33322,2650.20707.08
Forge
2023
30211,5840.17706.85
Forge
2022
34432,8910.22706.84
Indy Eleven
2021
210—7670.00206.79
HFX Wanderers
2020
100—7070.00006.94
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Premier League (Canada) | 10 | 707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2021 | USL Championship (United States) | 21 | 767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2022 | Premier League (Canada) | 30 | 2531 | 4 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.91 |
| 2023 | Premier League (Canada) | 27 | 1349 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Premier League (Canada) | 30 | 2152 | 3 | 2 | 0.21 | 7.09 |
| 2025 | Premier League (Canada) | 24 | 510 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | Premier League (Canada) | 25 | 1423 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.72 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
54
Substituted off
67
From Bench
A. Sissoko: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.09Premier League (Canada)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.7Premier League (Canada)
- Rating trend
- -0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9011 goals + 6 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 9439 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(20)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



