Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
rating
6.57+0.80(+12.4%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.36
Avg
6.57
G+A
4
Wins6
Draws7
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 87 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.26 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.46 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
9 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fuenlabrada
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
64910.143,5326.70
Béziers
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
541730.313,9166.93
Huesca
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
43310.071,5096.69
Dunkerque
2025/2026
28100.045626.53
Ajaccio
2024/2025
24610.251,3657.01
Le Mans
2019/2020
21500.241,0726.92
St Ouen l'Aumône
2016/2017
12600.50810-
Laval
2026/2027 - now
7300.433476.90
Paris
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
5000.0090-
Cercle Brugge
2019/2020
3000.0064-
Total
2615060.1913,267
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Gambia
2021
2000.00136-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paris II
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
643200.504,814-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Laval
26/27
7303470.78006.90
Dunkerque
25/26
28105620.16406.53
Ajaccio
24/25
24611,3650.46007.01
Huesca
23/24
12014370.21206.64
Huesca
22/23
313—1,0720.25306.71
Fuenlabrada
21/22
265—1,3570.33216.72
Fuenlabrada
20/21
38412,1750.21406.69
Le Mans
19/20
215—1,0720.42216.92
Cercle Brugge
19/20
30—64—00-
Béziers
18/19
341032,7560.42506.93
Béziers
17/18
207—1,1600.5410-
St Ouen l'Aumône
16/17
126—8100.6730-
Paris
14/15
50—900.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gambia
2021
20—1360.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paris II
15/16
4001170.0000-
Paris II
14/15
211101,7290.5750-
Paris II
13/14
392102,9680.6480-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 21 | 1708 | 11 | 0 | 0.58 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté | 18 | 1260 | 10 | 0 | 0.71 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 3 | 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 11 | 919 | 6 | 0 | 0.59 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group C | 10 | 810 | 5 | 0 | 0.56 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 3 | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group E | 12 | 810 | 6 | 0 | 0.67 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 20 | 1160 | 7 | 0 | 0.54 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 34 | 2756 | 10 | 3 | 0.42 | 6.93 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 18 | 937 | 4 | 0 | 0.38 | 6.95 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 36 | 2073 | 4 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.68 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 25 | 1326 | 5 | 0 | 0.34 | 6.72 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 31 | 1072 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.71 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 10 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1365 | 6 | 1 | 0.46 | 7.01 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 27 | 551 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.53 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 347 | 3 | 0 | 0.78 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
3
Full match
40
Substituted off
65
From Bench
Abou Kanté: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.01Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.53Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9081 goals + 5 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 17656 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
- Rating percentile
- 4thrating 6.53 vs 75 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 751 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 15th0.16 per 90
Cohort: 75 Ligue 2 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
National 3: Group E
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x








