Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 14
- Saves
- 24
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.88-0.59(-8.4%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.43
Low
6.43
Avg
6.88
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws13
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.43 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
10 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Guingamp
2008/2009 - 2015/2016
136112825,9296.73
Laval
2023/2024 - now
110321373199,7547.07
Troyes
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
98341252408,8507.09
Sivasspor
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
5815951475,0866.92
Pahang
2022
21529—1,890-
Levadiakos
2021/2022
106090-
Total
4248752070831,599
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Mali
2013 - now
12414108816.74
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Guingamp II
2007/2008 - 2013/2014
4000360-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Laval
26/27
701463024106.80
Laval
25/26
35--3,060—306.86
Laval
24/25
32--2,824—107.20
Laval
23/24
36--3,240—407.20
Pahang
21/22
215291,890—40-
Levadiakos
21/22
1--90—00-
Sivasspor
20/21
24--2,071—406.76
Sivasspor
19/20
34--3,015—407.04
Troyes
18/19
38--3,450—307.24
Troyes
17/18
22--1,980—207.02
Troyes
16/17
3813433,42055206.98
Guingamp
15/16
1027902006.73
Guingamp
14/15
14--910—01-
Guingamp
13/14
21--1,920—00-
Guingamp
12/13
33--2,919—20-
Guingamp
11/12
27--——00-
Guingamp
10/11
40--——11-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Mali
2026
5--343—006.74
Mali
2024
11090010-
Mali
2019
10244000-
Mali
2018
10144000-
Mali
2013
417360020-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Guingamp II
15/16
1--90—00-
Guingamp II
14/15
10090000-
Guingamp II
13/14
200180000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 2 | 26 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 2 | 33 | 2919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 1 | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 9 | 730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 37 | 3330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 37 | 3360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2019/2020 | Super Lig | 33 | 2925 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 18 | 1531 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022 | Super League (Malaysia) | 21 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 32 | 2824 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 33 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
135
Full match
3
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Mamadou Samassa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 7.24Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.77Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 30219 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Coupe de France
1x Winner(2013/2014)
1x
Super League 2 - South
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x






