AH
Abel Hernández
€240KMarket Value
Abel Hernández
€240KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
36
Aug 8, 1990
185 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
36
Aug 8, 1990
185 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 21
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.81-6.50(-100.0%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.48
Avg
6.81
G+A
11
Wins13
Draws9
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.50 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 298 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 6.66 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.34 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.86 |
May 2026 | 6 | 150 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.84 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.01 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 201 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.91 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.57 |
10 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hull City
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
1083990.366,9807.08
Palermo
2008/2009 - 2013/2014
872130.244,542-
Liverpool
2024 - now
422720.643,1876.90
Atlético San Luis
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
351120.311,8997.02
Fluminense
2021
35810.231,0626.84
Peñarol
2008 - 2023
311300.421,4697.04
Internacional
2020 - 2021
31610.191,2696.88
Al-Ahli Doha
2019/2020
231300.571,967-
CSKA Moskva
2018/2019
15310.206266.94
Rosario Central
2024
9000.007046.81
Total
416141190.3423,705
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Uruguay
2011 - 2018
18400.224446.58
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Uruguay U23
2012/2013
1000.0044-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Peñarol
25/26
5001030.00006.58
Liverpool
24/25
372523,0240.80506.90
Rosario Central
2024
9007040.00006.81
Liverpool
23/24
52—1631.1010-
Peñarol
2023
2613—1,3660.86507.13
Atlético San Luis
22/23
178—1,2710.57207.19
Atlético San Luis
21/22
18326280.72006.86
Fluminense
2021
35811,0620.76516.84
Internacional
20/21
21—58—00-
Internacional
19/20
29511,2110.45206.88
Al-Ahli Doha
19/20
2313—1,9670.5910-
CSKA Moskva
18/19
15316260.58006.94
Hull City
17/18
10816881.18007.63
Hull City
16/17
29531,7230.42006.85
Hull City
15/16
432243,2340.72307.21
Hull City
14/15
26411,3350.34206.91
Palermo
12/13
14116630.2710-
Palermo
11/12
206—1,3490.4040-
Palermo
10/11
26711,5500.4640-
Palermo
09/10
21718550.8430-
Palermo
08/09
60—1250.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Uruguay
2018
51—1660.5400-
Uruguay
2016
21—1040.8700-
Uruguay
2015
41—990.9110-
Uruguay
2014
51—45—006.58
Uruguay
2011
20—30—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Uruguay U23
2012
10—44—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | Serie A | 6 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2009/2010 | Serie A | 21 | 855 | 7 | 1 | 0.84 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Serie A | 22 | 1230 | 3 | 1 | 0.29 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Serie A | 20 | 1349 | 6 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Serie A | 14 | 663 | 1 | 1 | 0.27 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League | 25 | 1312 | 4 | 1 | 0.34 | 6.91 |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (England) | 40 | 3122 | 21 | 2 | 0.66 | 7.21 |
| 2016/2017 | Premier League | 24 | 1427 | 4 | 3 | 0.44 | 6.88 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 10 | 688 | 8 | 1 | 1.18 | 7.63 |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (Russia) | 14 | 620 | 3 | 1 | 0.58 | 6.95 |
| 2019/2020 | Stars League | 18 | 1517 | 7 | 0 | 0.42 | — |
| 2020 | Serie A | 23 | 919 | 3 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.83 |
| 2021 | Serie A | 23 | 763 | 3 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.76 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 18 | 628 | 3 | 2 | 0.72 | 6.86 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 17 | 1271 | 8 | 0 | 0.57 | 7.19 |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 22 | 1195 | 13 | 0 | 0.98 | 7.24 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 4 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 5 | 163 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | — |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 37 | 3024 | 25 | 2 | 0.8 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 21 | 882 | 9 | 0 | 0.92 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
48
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Abel Hernández: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Abel Hernández: 0.74 goals per 90 in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2025, #1 of 58 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 58 forwards is 0.21 goals per 90; Abel Hernández's rate comes from 3,024 minutes in Primera Division (Uruguay) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.63Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 6.76Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.6 G+A per 90130 goals + 16 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 22079 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2008–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Abel Hernández
His highest-scoring season on record is 24/25, with 25 goals for Liverpool in 37 appearances.










