AY
Abdul Yusif
€763KMarket Value
Abdul Yusif
€763KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
25
Aug 9, 2001
181 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
25
Aug 9, 2001
181 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.17
rating
6.79+0.51(+7.7%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.19
Low
6.39
Avg
6.79
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws2
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
8 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Paide
2019/2020 - 2024
921140.127,2207.04
Železničar Pančevo
2024/2025 - now
50030.003,1386.76
Total
1421170.0810,358
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Ghana
2022
1000.00836.94
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ghana U17
2017/2018
3000.00270-
Paide U21
2019/2020
2000.00—-
Leganés II
2020/2021
1000.0060-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Železničar Pančevo
26/27
100900.00217.17
Železničar Pančevo
25/26
20021,2890.14106.69
Železničar Pančevo
24/25
29011,7590.05106.79
Paide
23/24
16401,2200.30307.04
Paide
22/23
191—1,4130.0640-
Paide
21/22
30302,3990.1151-
Paide
21/22
17231,2880.3512-
Paide
19/20
10119000.2030-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ghana
2022
10—83—006.94
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leganés II
20/21
10060—00-
Paide U21
19/20
20———10-
Ghana U17
2017
30—2700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Meistriliiga | 10 | 900 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | — |
| 2021 | Meistriliiga | 15 | 1108 | 2 | 3 | 0.41 | — |
| 2022 | Meistriliiga | 27 | 2129 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2023 | Meistriliiga | 17 | 1233 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2024 | Meistriliiga | 12 | 956 | 2 | 0 | 0.19 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 29 | 1759 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.79 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 19 | 1199 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 6.69 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
21
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Abdul Yusif: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Abdul Yusif: 1.05 shots per 90 in the Super Liga (Serbia) 2025/2026, #9 of 101 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 101 defenders is 0.48 shots per 90; Abdul Yusif's rate comes from 1,199 minutes in the Super Liga (Serbia) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.04Meistriliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.69Super Liga (Serbia)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 909 goals + 7 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 9374 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 35thrating 6.69 vs 110 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #47 of 1100 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 110 Super Liga (Serbia) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Esiliiga B
1x Winner(2020)
1x

