Skip to content
AMAaron Morley

Aaron Morley

€837KMarket Value
Wycombe Wanderers
Wycombe Wanderers
•Midfielder•
EnglandEngland
6.9
Season Score
26
Feb 27, 2000
183 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
11
Goals
0
Assists
4
Goal Contributions
4
Mins/game
54
Avg Rating
6.89

rating

7.01+0.36(+5.2%)
Last 40 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.53
Low
6.50
Avg
7.01
G+A
9
Wins15
Draws9
Losses16
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21590110.007.21
Sep 2026
52490220.006.86
Aug 2026
41870110.006.88
Jul 2026
1900000.006.50
May 2026
1310000.006.63
Apr 2026
54200110.006.99
Mar 2026
65201230.177.21
Feb 2026
53021010.206.93
Jan 2026
42830000.006.91
Dec 2025
21220000.007.53
Nov 2025
43430000.007.16
Oct 2025
120000.00-
12 months • 40 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

58
Full match
39
Substituted off
57
From Bench

Aaron Morley: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14

  • Aaron Morley: 2.32 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the League One (England) 2025/2026, #4 of 164 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 164 midfielders is 1.09 chances created (key passes) per 90; Aaron Morley's rate comes from 2,173 minutes in the League One (England) 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 7.38League One (England)
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.81League One (England)
Rating trend
-0.33last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.26 G+A per 9022 goals + 33 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 18855 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
81strating 6.94 vs 191 rated peers
Goals rank
#66 of 1912 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
51st0.21 per 90

Cohort: 191 League One (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Burton AlbionBurton Albion136251110
Bristol RoversBristol Rovers134453100
Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town129211100
PortsmouthPortsmouth112360020
BlackpoolBlackpool102530321
BarnsleyBarnsley103431010
Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers102442010
Swindon TownSwindon Town103160000
Lincoln CityLincoln City104330300
Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town108020020
Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic95131100
Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle92432000
Oxford UnitedOxford United92160100
Port ValePort Vale96120110
Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley96030000
Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United83140100
Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons83230420
Ipswich TownIpswich Town71151000
Rotherham UnitedRotherham United75021200
Exeter CityExeter City75202100
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Aaron Morley

Aaron Morley's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.33 lower than his earlier career average.