SP
Sam Parker
€300KMarket Value
Sam Parker
€300KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
20
Jul 7, 2006
178 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
20
Jul 7, 2006
178 cm
Height
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 55
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.72+0.50(+7.6%)
Last 15 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.08
Low
6.59
Avg
6.72
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
4 months • 15 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Swansea City
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
16010.007716.70
Wycombe Wanderers
2026/2027 - now
10000.005526.64
Total
26010.001,323
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Swansea City U21
2023/2024
5511.00270-
Wales U17
2023/2024
2000.0096-
Swansea U18
2022/2023
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wycombe Wanderers
26/27
10005520.00006.64
Swansea City
25/26
6004710.00006.83
Swansea City
24/25
700930.00006.46
Swansea City
23/24
3012070.43006.98
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Swansea City U21
24/25
10—900.0000-
Swansea U18
23/24
100900.0000-
Swansea City U21
23/24
351906.0000-
Wales U17
2023
20—960.0000-
Swansea U18
22/23
100900.0000-
Swansea City U21
22/23
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 2 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 7 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | League One (England) | 7 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
8
Full match
8
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Sam Parker: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.51League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.46Championship (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 775 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



