Skip to content

Lam Dong U21 vs Khánh Hoà U21Live Score, Lineups & H2H

Lam Dong U21

Lam Dong U21

Viet53'
Dinh65'
2
-FT
0
Jul 17, 2024
Embed

Match Timeline

Match Timeline

Goal!
2-0
Nguyen Van Dinh
65'·Lam Dong U21
Goal!
1-0
Dao Gia Viet
53'·Lam Dong U21
51'Missed Penalty
Khánh Hoà U21

Match Statistics

Statistics of the Game

Lam Dong U21
Lam Dong U21
Khánh Hoà U21
Khánh Hoà U21
6Shots Total7
3Shots On Target3
2Corners5
3Yellow Cards1
84Attacks98
28Dangerous Attacks33
3Shots Off Target4
2Goals0
5Substitutions5
0Red Cards0

Lam Dong U21 vs Khánh Hoà U21 — computed insights

Current streaks (all competitions)
TeamGamesRunUnbeatenWinlessScored inConceded inLast-5 ptsLast-5 goals
Lam Dong U212W220206/68-0
Khánh Hoà U2115D232325/154-5

Computed over each team's finished games before kickoff — see the Games column for the sample behind each row.

Lam Dong U21 — last 2 games
  1. W7-0 vs Bình Thuận U212024-07-12
  2. W1-0 @ Đồng Nai U212024-07-14
Khánh Hoà U21 — last 5 games
  1. L0-2 @ Đà Nẵng U212023-09-19
  2. L0-1 vs Ha Noi U212023-09-21
  3. W2-0 @ Hồ Chí Minh U212023-09-23
  4. D1-1 @ Bình Phước U212024-07-12
  5. D1-1 vs Tây Ninh U212024-07-14

Figures computed from the GioScore results database · data cutoff: kickoff 2024-07-17

Last Matches

Previous Meetings

Previous Meetings

Last 1 matches

Head to Head

Head to Head

Last 1 matches

1
Lam Dong U21 wins
0
Draws
0
Khánh Hoà U21 wins
Goals Scored
2 - 0

Match Report

Lam Dong U21 defeated Khánh Hoà U21 2-0 in the U21 Championship (Vietnam), Qualification Round. Their only previous encounter (since 2024) was won by Lam Dong U21. Lam Dong U21 had scored 17 goals this season (2.1 per game), Khánh Hoà U21 had 2 (0.4 per game). Get the complete post-match breakdown with all statistics.

The matchup in the U21 Championship (Vietnam) brings together Lam Dong U21 and Khánh Hoà U21.

Across 1 meeting since 2024, honours split 1 to Lam Dong U21 and 0 to Khánh Hoà U21, with 0 draws.

At the final whistle it was 2-0, a win for Lam Dong U21.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the score of Lam Dong U21 vs Khánh Hoà U21?
Lam Dong U21 2-0 Khánh Hoà U21. U21 Championship (Vietnam) match played on 17 Jul 2024.
What league is Lam Dong U21 vs Khánh Hoà U21 in?
This match is part of the U21 Championship (Vietnam). Full standings, kickoff time, and live statistics are available on GioScore.
What is the head-to-head record between Lam Dong U21 and Khánh Hoà U21?
In 1 meetings since 2024: Lam Dong U21 has 1 wins, 0 draws, and 0 losses against Khánh Hoà U21.