Skip to content

France U20 vs Korea Republic U21Result, Lineups & H2H

France U20

1–0
FTJun 07, 2024

Korea Republic U21

Stade de Lattre de Tassigny, Aubagne

France U20 vs Korea Republic U21 in numbers

Head to head1 meeting · May 2018

France U20 wins
1
Draws
0
Korea Republic U21 wins
0

Meetings

  1. Tournoi Maurice RevelloFrance U204-1Korea Republic U21

How we calculate this

Match Timeline

France U20Korea Republic U21
  1. 87'
    Yellow Card · Korea Republic U21 · Sung-Woo Jung
  2. 83'
    Substitution · Korea Republic U21 · Kim Jung-Hyun · InOut: Jin-ho Jo
  3. Substitution · France U20 · W. Mikelbrencis · InOut: Kassoum Ouattara
    83'
  4. 63'
    Yellow Card · Korea Republic U21 · Ji-Ung Baek
  5. Substitution · France U20 · Ange-Yoan Bonny · InOut: É. Camara
    63'
  6. Substitution · France U20 · M. De Amorim · InOut: Matthis Abline
    63'
  7. Substitution · France U20 · Antoine Joujou · InOut: Loum Tchaouna
    63'
  8. Substitution · France U20 · N. Lebreton · InOut: J. Kalumba
    63'
  9. 59'
    Substitution · Korea Republic U21 · Jung Seung-Bae · InOut: Dong-Yeol Lee
  10. 46'
    Substitution · Korea Republic U21 · Seung-Wan Ryu · InOut: Yu-Sang Jeon
  11. 46'
    Substitution · Korea Republic U21 · Ji-Ung Baek · InOut: Jae-Seong Park
  12. Goal · France U20 · Alan Virginius1-0
    39'
  13. 36'
    Substitution · Korea Republic U21 · Park Ju-Yeong · InOut: Yong-Jun Hong
  14. 27'
    Yellow Card · Korea Republic U21 · Jae-Seong Park
  15. Missed Penalty · France U20 · Matthis AblineMissed Penalty
    24'
  16. Yellow Card · France U20 · C. Keita
    6'

Match Statistics

Match stats

France U20Korea Republic U21
51%Ball Possession49%
8Shots Total11
4Shots On Target2
6Corners7
1Yellow Cards3
91Attacks71
40Dangerous Attacks58
4Shots Off Target9
1Goals0
5Substitutions5
0Red Cards0
93Ball Safe63

Team Lineups

Lineups

Starting XI

12
DKDong-Hwa Kim
Dong-Hwa Kim
GK
18
SJSung-Woo Jung
Sung-Woo Jung
DF
8
YHYong-Jun Hong
Yong-Jun Hong
MF
10
JJJin-Ho Jo
Jin-Ho Jo
MF
6
KHKi-Wook Hong
Ki-Wook Hong
MF
14
YJYu-Sang Jeon
Yu-Sang Jeon
FW
26
DLDong-Yeol Lee
Dong-Yeol Lee
FW

Substitutes

13
DKDong-Hyun Kang
Dong-Hyun Kang
DF
27
GKGun-Nam Kim
Gun-Nam Kim
FW
15
CLChan-Ouk Lee
Chan-Ouk Lee
DF
21
JHJun-Sung Han
Jun-Sung Han
GK
25
SHSung-Min Hong
Sung-Min Hong
DF
19
JPJu-Yeong Park
Ju-Yeong Park
MF

Match summary

France U20 beat Korea Republic U21 1-0 in the Tournoi Maurice Revello, Group Stage.