Skip to content

Montenegro W vs Czech Republic WResult, Lineups & H2H

Montenegro W

1–4
FTApr 18, 2026

Czech Republic W

Montenegro W vs Czech Republic W in numbers

Head to head1 meeting · Apr 2026

Montenegro W wins
0
Draws
0
Czech Republic W wins
1

Meetings

  1. World Cup Women Qualification EuropeCzech Republic W5-0Montenegro W

How we calculate this

Match Timeline

Montenegro WCzech Republic W
  1. 90+1'
    Yellow Card · Czech Republic W · Nela Krejčířová
  2. Substitution · Montenegro W · Aleksandra Popović · InOut: Jasna Đoković
    87'
  3. 84'
    Substitution · Czech Republic W · Nela Krejčířová · InOut: Michaela Khyrova
  4. Yellow Card · Montenegro W · Jelena Karlicic
    82'
  5. Yellow Card · Montenegro W · Katarina Čađenović
    82'
  6. Substitution · Montenegro W · Katarina Čađenović · InOut: Nadja Stanovic
    81'
  7. Substitution · Montenegro W · Anđela Tošković · InOut: Maša Tomašević
    71'
  8. 70'
    Penalty · Czech Republic W · Kamila Dubcova1-4 · Penalty
  9. 67'
    Goal · Czech Republic W · Andrea Švíbková1-3
  10. 64'
    Substitution · Czech Republic W · Andrea Stašková · InOut: Klara Cvrčková
  11. 64'
    Substitution · Czech Republic W · Katerina Kotrcova · InOut: Klara Cahynova
  12. Yellow Card · Montenegro W · Medina Dešić
    57'
  13. 46'
    Substitution · Czech Republic W · Sabina Střížová · InOut: Eva Bartoňová
  14. 46'
    Substitution · Czech Republic W · Andrea Švíbková · InOut: Aneta Polášková
  15. Yellow Card · Montenegro W · Helena Božić
    45'
  16. 38'
    Goal · Czech Republic W · Michaela Khyrova1-2
  17. Yellow Card · Montenegro W · Darija Đukić
    35'
  18. Penalty · Montenegro W · Slađana Bulatović1-1 · Penalty
    23'
  19. 7'
    Goal · Czech Republic W · Klara Cahynova0-1

Match Statistics

Match stats

Montenegro WCzech Republic W
25%Ball Possession75%
3Shots Total17
2Shots On Target8
1Corners15
15Fouls9
2Yellow Cards0
1Offsides3
1Shots Off Target9
38Attacks83
15Dangerous Attacks57
1Goals4
10Free Kicks12
3Substitutions5

Team Lineups

Lineups

3-5-2 · 4-3-3

Starting XI

-
AKAjša Kalač
Ajša Kalač
-
DĐDarija Đukić
Darija Đukić
-
MŠMaja Šaranović
Maja Šaranović
-
HBHelena Božić
Helena Božić
-
MTMaša Tomašević
Maša Tomašević
-
JĐJasna Đoković
Jasna Đoković
-
NS
Nadja Stanovic

Substitutes

-
TMTanja Malesija
Tanja Malesija
-
APAleksandra Popović
Aleksandra Popović
-
TOTatjana Osmajić
Tatjana Osmajić
-
JPJelena Petrović
Jelena Petrović
-
AKAnastasija Krstović
Anastasija Krstović
-
IO
Ilda Orahovac
-
JSJovana Sarić
Jovana Sarić
-
KČKatarina Čađenović
Katarina Čađenović
-
SSSara Simonović
Sara Simonović
-
DN
Durdevac Nada
-
SBSvetlana Bečić
Svetlana Bečić
-
ATAnđela Tošković
Anđela Tošković

Starting XI

-
OLOlivie Lukášová
Olivie Lukášová
-
ESEliška Sonntágová
Eliška Sonntágová
-
APAneta Pochmanová
Aneta Pochmanová
-
FČFranny Černá
Franny Černá
-
KCKlara Cvrčková
Klara Cvrčková
-
MKMichaela Khyrova
Michaela Khyrova

Substitutes

-
NK
Nela Krejčířová
-
SSSabina Střížová
Sabina Střížová
-
VJVanesa Jilkova
Vanesa Jilkova
-
DVDenisa Veselá
Denisa Veselá
-
LBLucie Bendová
Lucie Bendová
-
JZJana Zufankova
Jana Zufankova
-
KKKaterina Kotrcova
Katerina Kotrcova
-
DTDenisa Tenkrátová
Denisa Tenkrátová
-
ADAneta Dědinová
Aneta Dědinová
-
AŠAndrea Švíbková
Andrea Švíbková

Player Stats

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsPassesTacklesDuels
-90'00----
-90'00----
Helena Božić
FW
-90'00----
Darija Đukić
MF
-90'00----
Maša Tomašević
FW
-71'00----
Ajša Kalač
GK
-90'00----
Maja Šaranović
DF
-90'00----
-90'10----
Jasna Đoković
MF
-87'00----
-90'00----
Aleksandra Popović
DF
-3'00----
Katarina Čađenović
MF
-9'00----
Anđela Tošković
MF
-19'00----

Match summary

Czech Republic W beat Montenegro W 4-1 in the World Cup Women Qualification Europe.