gioscore-logo
gioscore-logo
Menu
March 2024
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Main leagues
Countries
Menu
March 2024
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Main leagues
Countries

37

11/02/1987

178

Height

9

Shirt number

F

Position
ESP

-

Season score

31M

Total transfers

£421K

Year salary
RM

STATS

03-Feb-2411-Feb-2418-Feb-2403-Mar-24transportation0goal
minsduels wonpassesassistsG/Gtotal...ratinggoal

CAREER PATH

2009/20102011/20122012/20132013/20142014/20152015/20162016/20172017/201820182018/20192019/20202020/20212021/20222022/20232023/2024transportation00.10.20.30.40.50.60.70.80.91goals per game
Espanyol
Real Madrid
Napoli
Fiorentina
Granada
Club Seasonlineup...match...yellow...red...minsgoals...

CAREER CHART

05101520253035404550552009/20102011/20122012/20132013/20142014/20152015/20162016/20172017/201820182018/20192019/20202020/20212021/20222022/20232023/2024
LineupSubstitutedSubstitute157158108LineupSubstitutedSubstitute

OPPONENT

OpponentMWDL
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona24481200100
InterInter2277834100
LazioLazio22142652000
JuventusJuventus22731224200
AtalantaAtalanta21103803100
RomaRoma20821022000
UdineseUdinese20124424200
MilanMilan1995533200
SassuoloSassuolo1887342000
GenoaGenoa17107011000

STATS SUMMARY

-

Goals per game average

-

Shots per goals average

37.0

%
Minutes per game
Matches
Total played19
Started7
Minutes per game33
Attacking
Goals0
Scoring frequency0
Goals per game0.00
Shots per game0.42
Shots on target per game0.21
Passes
Assists1
Touches237
Big chances created-
Key passes0.53
Accurate per game4.37
Acc. own half-
Acc. opposition half-
Acc. long balls-
Acc. chipped passes-
Acc. crosses0%
Clean sheets-
Interceptions per game-
Tackles per game-
Possession won37
Dribbled past per game-
Clearances per game-
Error led to shot-
Error led to goal-
Penalty committed
Others
Succ. dribbles2
Total duels won37
Ground duels won-
Aerial duels won-
Possession lost-
Fouls0.47
Was fouled0.89
Owngoals0
Offsides-
Cards
Yellow0
Yellow Red0
Red0

AWARDS

La Liga

1 La Liga

2011-12
Coppa Italia

2 Coppa Italia

2013-14, 2019-20
Super Cup

1 Super Cup

2014-15
Super Cup

1 Super Cup

2012-13
José CallejónJosé Callejón
José Callejón

PLAYER SUMMARY

José Callejón played in 5 teams:
Espanyol, Real Madrid, Napoli, Fiorentina, Granada
When and where played José Callejón?

José Callejón (Spain) currently plays for La Liga club Granada. José Callejón is 37 years old (11/02/1987) and he is 178 cm tall. José Callejón jersey number is 9.

How many Salary earn José Callejón per year?

José Callejón receive a Salary £421,200 per year

In this profile you will can follow the player data information, statistics, career history and performance of José Callejón in Granada matches.

José Callejón player profile displays all matches and competitions with detailed statistics for all the matches he played in. Most important stats for each competition, including average Gioscore rating, matches played, goals, assists, cards and other relevant data are also displayed.

Gioscore is the livescore place for you in internet and uses a unique algorithm to generate José Callejón Gioscore rating based on detailed statistics, analyses and our own knowledge.

Gioscore livescore app is available as an iPhone and iPad app, Android app on Google Play and Windows phone app. You can find us in all stores on different languages searching for Gioscore. Install the Gioscore app and follow all matches live on your mobile!

Show more ›››
‹‹‹ Show less