gioscore-logo
gioscore-logo
Menu
Main leagues
Countries

31

19/01/1993

179

Height

20

Shirt number

M

Position
Portugal

71

Season score

40M

Total transfers

£2M

Year salary
RW
CM
LM

STATS

minsduels wonpassesassistsG/Gtotal...ratingpasses

MATCHES

CAREER PATH

Club Seasonlineup...match...yellow...red...minsassists...

CAREER CHART

OPPONENT

OpponentMWDL
Sporting Braga16103311100
Porto1443700200
Vitória SC1283140200
Boavista1182121200
Estoril1173112200
Juventus1033422100
Marítimo1080224100
Paços de Ferreira1072141000
Rio Ave1072112200
Arouca1090120100
Show more ›››

TRANSFER

  • Current market value
  • Highest transfer fee
  • Transfer fee
Matches
Total played-
Started-
Minutes per game-
Attacking
Goals0
Scoring frequency0
Goals per game-
Shots per game-
Shots on target per game-
Passes
Assists0
Touches0
Big chances created-
Key passes-
Accurate per game-
Acc. own half-
Acc. opposition half-
Acc. long balls-
Acc. chipped passes-
Acc. crosses0%
Clean sheets-
Interceptions per game-
Tackles per game-
Possession won-
Dribbled past per game-
Clearances per game-
Error led to shot-
Error led to goal-
Penalty committed0
Others
Succ. dribbles-
Total duels won-
Ground duels won-
Aerial duels won-
Possession lost-
Fouls-
Was fouled-
Owngoals0
Offsides-
Cards
Yellow0
Yellow Red0
Red0

AWARDS

1 Taça De Portugal

2014-15

1 Super Cup

2015-16

1 European Championship

2016

1 UEFA Nations League

2018-19

1 League Cup

2020-21

1 Liga Portugal

2020-21
João Mário

PLAYER SUMMARY

João Mário played in 7 teams:
Sporting CP, Sporting CP II, Vitória FC, Inter, Benfica, West Ham United, Lokomotiv Moskva
When and where played João Mário?

João Mário (Portugal) currently plays for Liga Portugal club Benfica. João Mário is 31 years old (19/01/1993) and he is 179 cm tall. João Mário jersey number is 20.

How many Salary earn João Mário per year?

João Mário receive a Salary £2,236,000 per year

In this profile you will can follow the player data information, statistics, career history and performance of João Mário in Benfica matches.

Show more ›››