ZK
Zvonimir Kožulj
No club
•Midfielder•Zvonimir Kožulj
No club
•Midfielder•6.8
Season Score
32
Nov 15, 1993
180 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.8
Season Score
32
Nov 15, 1993
180 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 26
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.870(+0.0%)
Career statistics (171 matches)
Jul 3, 2014 — Sep 15, 2025
High
6.91
Low
6.74
Avg
0.87
G+A
30
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25/26 | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
24/25 | 7 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
23/24 | 12 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
21/22 | 7 | 382 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
20/21 | 20 | 619 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.74 |
19/20 | 23 | 1795 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.13 | - |
18/19 | 35 | 2803 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.26 | - |
17/18 | 29 | 1182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
16/17 | 31 | 2035 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.13 | - |
14/15 | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 seasons • 171 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hajduk Split
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
60400.073,217-
Pogoń Szczecin
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
5812110.214,598-
Gaziantep F.K.
2020/2021
20100.056196.74
Siroki Brijeg
2013/2014 - 2024/2025
11000.00446-
Zrinjski
2023/2024
9010.002106.91
Eyüpspor
2021/2022
7010.003826.87
Kamen Ivanbegovina
2025/2026
3000.0077-
Universitatea Craiova
2023/2024
3000.005-
Total
17117130.109,554
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kamen Ivanbegovina
25/26
30077—10-
Siroki Brijeg
24/25
7003880.0020-
Universitatea Craiova
23/24
3005—00-
Zrinjski
23/24
9012100.43106.91
Eyüpspor
21/22
7013820.24106.87
Gaziantep F.K.
20/21
201—6190.15206.74
Pogoń Szczecin
19/20
23321,7950.2540-
Pogoń Szczecin
18/19
35992,8030.5890-
Hajduk Split
17/18
290—1,1820.0030-
Hajduk Split
16/17
314—2,0350.1840-
Siroki Brijeg
14/15
40—58—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | 1. HNL | 25 | 1533 | 4 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. HNL | 23 | 995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ekstraklasa | 34 | 2694 | 9 | 9 | 0.6 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ekstraklasa | 22 | 1792 | 3 | 2 | 0.25 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 18 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2021/2022 | 1. Lig | 6 | 292 | 0 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.87 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier Liga | 4 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier Liga | 7 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
18
Full match
20
Substituted off
34
From Bench
Zvonimir Kožulj: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.871. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.74Super Lig
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 9016 goals + 12 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8281 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2016–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 11thrating 6.74 vs 157 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #120 of 1570 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 15th0 per 90
Cohort: 157 Super Lig midfielders, 2020/2021, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50









