ZK
Zoran Karać
€486KMarket Value
Zoran Karać
€486KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
31
Jun 30, 1995
180 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.5
Season Score
31
Jun 30, 1995
180 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.44-0.10(-1.6%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.61
Low
6.09
Avg
6.44
G+A
4
Wins7
Draws6
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 5 | 411 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.40 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 336 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.41 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kabel Novi Sad
2025/2026 - now
851110.135,9256.45
Sloga Doboj
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
44130.022,3676.99
Čelarevo
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
22500.23688-
Zlatibor Čajetina
2022/2023
15220.131,157-
Mladost Novi Sad
2021/2022
11500.45305-
Proleter Novi Sad
2016/2017
10100.10273-
Total
1872560.1310,715
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kabel Novi Sad
25/26
33312,4060.15406.45
Sloga Doboj
24/25
20121,1190.24306.62
Sloga Doboj
23/24
24011,2480.07207.29
Zlatibor Čajetina
22/23
15221,1570.3120-
Mladost Novi Sad
22/23
20—34—00-
Mladost Novi Sad
21/22
95—2711.6630-
Kabel Novi Sad
20/21
32302,1550.1340-
Kabel Novi Sad
19/20
20501,3640.3330-
Čelarevo
18/19
13306730.4010-
Čelarevo
17/18
72015—10-
Proleter Novi Sad
16/17
10102730.3300-
Čelarevo
15/16
20———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Prva Liga | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Prva Liga | 10 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Prva Liga | 7 | 15 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Prva Liga | 13 | 673 | 3 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Prva Liga | 20 | 1364 | 5 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Prva Liga | 31 | 2105 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Prva Liga | 8 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Prva Liga | 15 | 1157 | 2 | 2 | 0.31 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier Liga | 22 | 1190 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.29 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier Liga | 20 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | Prva Liga | 33 | 2406 | 3 | 1 | 0.15 | 6.45 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
79
Substituted off
69
From Bench
Zoran Karać: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.29Premier Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.45Prva Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9025 goals + 5 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 9183 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 49thrating 6.45 vs 88 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #27 of 883 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 50th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 88 Prva Liga midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41



