ZB
Zineddine Belaid
€500KMarket Value
Zineddine Belaid
€500KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
27
Mar 20, 1999
186 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
27
Mar 20, 1999
186 cm
Height
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.66-0.70(-10.4%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.07
Low
6.05
Avg
6.66
G+A
1
Wins14
Draws14
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
May 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.07 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 41 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
USM Alger
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
451310.293,0867.24
JS Kabylie
2025/2026
27100.042,2866.83
NA Hussein Dey
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
17100.061,454-
Sint-Truiden
2024/2025
15000.001,1846.68
Al Taawoun
2026/2027 - now
10000.008106.63
Total
1141510.138,820
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Algeria
2021 - now
21100.051,3086.97
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Taawoun
26/27
10008100.00106.63
JS Kabylie
25/26
27102,2860.04106.83
Sint-Truiden
24/25
15001,1840.00306.68
USM Alger
23/24
235—1,3760.33517.27
USM Alger
22/23
17511,5300.35107.21
USM Alger
21/22
53—1801.5061-
NA Hussein Dey
19/20
15101,2740.0721-
NA Hussein Dey
18/19
2001800.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Algeria
2026
8003890.00106.66
Algeria
2025
5103490.26006.81
Algeria
2023
10—900.00007.34
Algeria
2022
60—4790.00107.46
Algeria
2021
10—1—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 15 | 1274 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 12 | 914 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 21 | 1836 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
49
Full match
7
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Zineddine Belaid: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.68Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.55Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4834 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €1.2MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




