Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.53-7.04(-100.0%)
Career statistics (127 matches)
Dec 6, 2020 — May 15, 2025
High
7.14
Low
7.04
Avg
0.53
G+A
10
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 13 | 794 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | - |
22/23 | 6 | 291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
21/22 | 5 | 286 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.14 |
20/21 | 20 | 1735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 17 | 1495 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
18/19 | 16 | 1440 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
17/18 | 19 | 1710 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | - |
14/15 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | - |
12/13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | - |
11/12 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | - |
10 seasons • 127 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
US Monastir
2011/2012 - 2020/2021
103800.086,380-
Ben Guerdane
2024/2025
13100.08794-
ES Tunis
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
11100.095777.09
Al Taraji
2025/2026 - now
0—-——-
Total
1271000.087,751
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ben Guerdane
24/25
131—7940.1110-
ES Tunis
22/23
6002910.00007.04
ES Tunis
21/22
51—2860.31207.14
US Monastir
20/21
20001,7350.0020-
US Monastir
19/20
17101,4950.0600-
US Monastir
18/19
16101,4400.0610-
US Monastir
17/18
19201,7100.1130-
US Monastir
14/15
121———10-
US Monastir
12/13
51———00-
US Monastir
11/12
142———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 14 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 5 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 1 | 12 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 19 | 1710 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 16 | 1440 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 17 | 1495 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 15 | 1255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 9 | 614 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
17
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Zied Machmoum: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 909 goals + 0 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 6793 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2011–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Goals rank
- #6 of 271 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 74th0.15 per 90
Cohort: 27 Ligue 1 defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24



