ZS
Zhirayr Shaghoyan
€1MMarket Value
Zhirayr Shaghoyan
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
25
Apr 10, 2001
175 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
25
Apr 10, 2001
175 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.78+1.04(+15.5%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.72
Low
6.43
Avg
6.78
G+A
9
Wins21
Draws7
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.72 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 199 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 367 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.95 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.49 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 4 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.00 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 259 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.27 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 392 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ararat-Armenia
2020/2021 - now
9918110.184,4886.91
CSKA Sofia
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
24020.001,0447.05
Debrecen
2024/2025
10000.001626.68
BKMA
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
9600.67810-
Total
14224130.176,504
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Armenia
2021 - now
26120.045916.70
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Armenia U19
2020/2021
3200.67207-
Armenia U21
2021/2022
2000.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ararat-Armenia
26/27
14217780.35106.75
Ararat-Armenia
25/26
29471,7780.56206.81
Ararat-Armenia
24/25
18521,0260.61306.77
Debrecen
24/25
100—1620.00006.68
Ararat-Armenia
23/24
16415970.75207.40
CSKA Sofia
23/24
8013890.23107.05
CSKA Sofia
22/23
16016550.1400-
BKMA
22/23
55—4501.0020-
Ararat-Armenia
21/22
223—3090.8720-
BKMA
20/21
4103600.2500-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Armenia
2026
901——006.55
Armenia
2025
2001130.00006.27
Armenia
2024
4001130.00107.06
Armenia
2023
10—25—00-
Armenia
2022
81—3010.30006.79
Armenia
2021
20139—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Armenia U21
2021
20—1800.0000-
Armenia U19
2020
32—2070.8700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Armenia) | 22 | 309 | 3 | 0 | 0.87 | — |
| 2022/2023 | First League | 15 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Armenia) | 5 | 450 | 5 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2023/2024 | First League | 8 | 389 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 7.05 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Armenia) | 12 | 510 | 4 | 1 | 0.88 | 7.4 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Armenia) | 13 | 813 | 5 | 2 | 0.77 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Armenia) | 26 | 1705 | 4 | 7 | 0.58 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Armenia) | 6 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 6.9 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
9
Full match
48
Substituted off
51
From Bench
Zhirayr Shaghoyan: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Zhirayr Shaghoyan: 2.48 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Premier League (Armenia) 2025/2026, #1 of 48 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 48 midfielders is 0.63 chances created (key passes) per 90; Zhirayr Shaghoyan's rate comes from 1,705 minutes in the Premier League (Armenia) 2025/2026.
- Zhirayr Shaghoyan: 0.37 assists per 90 in the Premier League (Armenia) 2025/2026, #2 of 42 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 42 midfielders is 0.06 assists per 90; Zhirayr Shaghoyan's rate comes from 1,705 minutes in the Premier League (Armenia) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.4Premier League (Armenia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.83Premier League (Armenia)
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.6 G+A per 9022 goals + 13 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 5256 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 32
Rival National Teams(18)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



