Z
Zeca
€440KMarket Value
Zeca
€440KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
32
May 16, 1994
169 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
32
May 16, 1994
169 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 32
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.73+0.21(+3.2%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.47
Avg
6.73
G+A
3
Wins12
Draws15
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
May 2026 | 5 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Santos
2014 - 2018
131460.038,0247.16
Vitória
2023 - 2024
65240.034,8727.10
Internacional
2018 - 2021
56010.004,4357.03
Vasco da Gama
2021
38130.033,1326.96
Coritiba
2025
33010.002,6316.90
Athletic Club
2026 - now
32030.002,4196.70
Mirassol
2024 - 2025
27030.002,1327.06
Houston Dynamo
2022
21010.001,3106.76
Bahia
2020
17100.066236.71
Total
4208220.0229,578
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brazil U23
2016/2017
6000.00554-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Athletic Club
2026
32032,4190.11806.70
Coritiba
2025
33012,6310.03606.90
Mirassol
2025
4001710.00006.76
Mirassol
2024
23031,9610.14407.11
Vitória
2024
25021,8060.10306.99
Vitória
2023
40223,0660.12607.17
Houston Dynamo
2022
21011,3100.07306.76
Vasco da Gama
2021
38133,1320.111206.96
Bahia
2020
171—6230.14106.71
Internacional
18/19
370—3,0780.00507.10
Internacional
17/18
19011,3570.07006.89
Santos
17/18
14001,1710.0020-
Santos
2017
22011,7820.05207.18
Santos
2016
514—2,7900.161107.21
Santos
2015
35042,1600.17307.06
Santos
2014
90—1210.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Brazil U23
2016
60—5540.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Serie A | 7 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015 | Serie A | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 4 | 0.18 | 7.06 |
| 2016 | Serie A | 31 | 2790 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | 7.21 |
| 2017 | Serie A | 14 | 1171 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.24 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 14 | 1171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Serie A | 19 | 1357 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.89 |
| 2019 | Serie A | 20 | 1701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 11 | 453 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.72 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 29 | 2543 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | 6.96 |
| 2022 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 20 | 1220 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.77 |
| 2023 | Serie B | 26 | 1995 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 5 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 7.04 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 23 | 1961 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 7.11 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 33 | 2631 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.9 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 21 | 1430 | 0 | 3 | 0.19 | 6.78 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
109
Full match
34
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Zeca: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- Zeca: 0.19 assists per 90 in Serie B (Brazil) 2026, #5 of 118 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 118 defenders is 0.03 assists per 90; Zeca's rate comes from 1,430 minutes in Serie B (Brazil) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2017 · 7.24Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 6.72Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 905 goals + 19 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 22524 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Championships
Serie B
2x Winner(2023, 2025)
2x
Baiano 1
2x Winner(2020, 2024)
2x








