Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.78
rating
6.75+0.28(+4.4%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.26
Avg
6.75
G+A
1
Wins14
Draws6
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | - |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 420 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Koper
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
97900.098,458-
Domžale
2013/2014 - 2018/2019
80430.052,390-
Gençlerbirliği
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
75400.056,2817.04
Bari 1908
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
30000.001,5866.92
Celje
2026/2027 - now
3000.002076.44
Total
2851730.0618,922
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slovenia U21
2019/2020
5100.20450-
Domzale U19
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
3100.3390-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Celje
26/27
3002070.00006.44
Gençlerbirliği
26/27
3002700.00007.11
Gençlerbirliği
25/26
37302,9840.09506.80
Gençlerbirliği
24/25
35103,0270.03307.29
Bari 1908
23/24
11006580.00007.03
Bari 1908
22/23
190—9280.00006.86
Koper
22/23
40—3600.0000-
Koper
21/22
292—2,5570.0741-
Koper
20/21
42503,5610.1350-
Koper
19/20
22201,9800.0930-
Domžale
18/19
28016220.1420-
Domžale
17/18
32321,0580.4340-
Domžale
16/17
141—6270.1420-
Domžale
15/16
30—48—00-
Domžale
13/14
30—35—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovenia U21
2019
51—4500.2010-
Domzale U19
16/17
21—901.0000-
Domzale U19
15/16
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | 1. SNL | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | 1. SNL | 3 | 48 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | 1. SNL | 13 | 626 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. SNL | 24 | 932 | 2 | 2 | 0.39 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. SNL | 22 | 517 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 2. SNL | 18 | 1620 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 1. SNL | 35 | 3134 | 5 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 1. SNL | 27 | 2377 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 1. SNL | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 18 | 838 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 11 | 658 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 34 | 2969 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 33 | 2654 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. SNL | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
152
Full match
10
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Zan Zuzek: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.291. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.86Serie B
- Rating trend
- +0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9014 goals + 3 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 17155 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 71strating 6.86 vs 110 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #7 of 1102 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 110 Super Lig defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Slovenian Cup
1x Winner(2021/2022)
1x
Play-offs 1/2
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x




