ZR
Zan Rogelj
€800KMarket Value
Zan Rogelj
€800KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
26
Nov 25, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
26
Nov 25, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 6.97
rating
6.81-0.14(-2.0%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.23
Low
6.55
Avg
6.81
G+A
5
Wins9
Draws9
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.23 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.88 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
11 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
WSG Tirol
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
95780.076,5026.76
Sporting Charleroi
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
61310.053,8446.95
Triglav
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
57120.024,523-
Wisła Płock
2025/2026 - now
37420.113,1876.82
Total
25015130.0618,056
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Slovenia
2021 - 2022
3000.00536.54
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slovenia U21
2019 - 2021
4000.001886.34
Slovenia U19
2018/2019
3000.00233-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wisła Płock
26/27
10118100.22006.97
Sporting Charleroi
25/26
2001520.00006.63
Wisła Płock
25/26
27312,3770.15506.77
Sporting Charleroi
24/25
28201,2220.15106.88
Sporting Charleroi
23/24
31112,4700.07507.03
WSG Tirol
22/23
31311,7200.21306.74
WSG Tirol
21/22
35142,5510.18506.78
WSG Tirol
20/21
29332,2310.24406.75
Triglav
20/21
2001800.0000-
Triglav
19/20
311—2,5870.0340-
Triglav
18/19
23021,7410.1050-
Triglav
17/18
10015—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovenia
2022
20—9—106.54
Slovenia
2021
10—44—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovenia U21
2021
20—980.00106.34
Slovenia U21
2019
20—900.0000-
Slovenia U19
2018
30—2330.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | 1. SNL | 22 | 1733 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. SNL | 28 | 2345 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Admiral Bundesliga | 28 | 2202 | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | 6.75 |
| 2021/2022 | Admiral Bundesliga | 33 | 2415 | 1 | 4 | 0.19 | 6.78 |
| 2022/2023 | Admiral Bundesliga | 29 | 1559 | 3 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.74 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 29 | 2290 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 26 | 1114 | 2 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Ekstraklasa | 26 | 2257 | 3 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Ekstraklasa | 9 | 810 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.97 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
84
Full match
43
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Zan Rogelj: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.03Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.74Admiral Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9014 goals + 13 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 16877 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Play-offs 1/2
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x




