ZV
Zahir Vasquez
€1MMarket Value
Zahir Vasquez
€1MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
27
Sep 5, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
27
Sep 5, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 58
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.83+0.31(+4.6%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.16
Low
6.54
Avg
6.83
G+A
3
Wins6
Draws2
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 145 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 276 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 6.74 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.16 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
8 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Central Valley Fuego
2022 - 2024
56810.142,3106.74
Chattanooga Red Wolves
2025
33500.151,1076.76
Richmond Kickers
2026/2027
14210.148086.82
Total
1031520.154,225
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Richmond Kickers
2026
14218080.33206.82
Chattanooga Red Wolves
2025
33501,1070.41106.76
Central Valley Fuego
2024
22311,1300.32206.75
Central Valley Fuego
2023
284—1,0020.36206.74
Central Valley Fuego
2022
61—1780.5100-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | USL League One (United States) | 6 | 178 | 1 | 0 | 0.51 | — |
| 2023 | USL League One (United States) | 27 | 972 | 3 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.72 |
| 2024 | USL League One (United States) | 20 | 950 | 3 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.73 |
| 2025 | USL League One (United States) | 30 | 925 | 4 | 0 | 0.39 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | USL League One (United States) | 14 | 808 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
17
Full match
24
Substituted off
64
From Bench
Zahir Vasquez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.82USL League One (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.72USL League One (United States)
- Rating trend
- +0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9013 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3833 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26

