ZS
Zachary Sapsford
€872KMarket Value
Zachary Sapsford
€872KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
Aug 16, 2002
185 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
24
Aug 16, 2002
185 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 67
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.68+0.48(+7.5%)
Last 47 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.19
Low
6.31
Avg
6.68
G+A
14
Wins15
Draws14
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 211 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
Jul 2026 | 6 | 527 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 6.39 |
May 2026 | 4 | 286 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.68 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 206 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.71 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 305 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Dec 2025 | 7 | 603 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | 7.19 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | - |
12 months • 47 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dundee United
2025/2026 - now
531330.253,5406.73
Western Sydney Wanderers
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
481250.252,3197.08
Total
1012580.255,859
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Western Sydney W. II
2023 - 2024
281590.541,277-
Sydney II
2022
12790.58989-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dundee United
26/27
12417980.56206.69
Dundee United
25/26
41922,7420.36406.74
Western Sydney Wanderers
24/25
26941,6090.73007.18
Western Sydney Wanderers
23/24
15306500.42007.04
Western Sydney Wanderers
22/23
70160—006.79
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Western Sydney W. II
2024
86———20-
Western Sydney W. II
2023
20961,2771.0621-
Sydney II
2022
12799891.4600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | New South Wales | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | New South Wales | 12 | 989 | 7 | 9 | 1.46 | — |
| 2022/2023 | A-League Men | 5 | 38 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2023 | New South Wales | 20 | 1277 | 9 | 6 | 1.06 | — |
| 2023/2024 | A-League Men | 12 | 447 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 6.93 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Men | 26 | 1609 | 9 | 4 | 0.73 | 7.18 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 38 | 2573 | 9 | 2 | 0.38 | 6.74 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 7 | 375 | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
31
Full match
68
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Zachary Sapsford: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.18A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.63A-League Men
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.71 G+A per 9037 goals + 21 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 7308 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 43rdrating 6.74 vs 54 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #6 of 549 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0.38 per 90
Cohort: 54 Premiership forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45


