YÖ
Yusuf Özer
€433KMarket Value
Yusuf Özer
€433KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
24
Jun 19, 2002
178 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
24
Jun 19, 2002
178 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
3
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.45
rating
6.79+0.03(+0.4%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
9.54
Low
6.16
Avg
6.79
G+A
7
Wins9
Draws6
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.76 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 9.54 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 461 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.86 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
İstanbulspor
2020/2021 - now
801270.154,7836.84
Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı
2023/2024
35500.142,093-
Total
1151770.156,876
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
İstanbulspor U19
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
152501.67450-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
İstanbulspor
26/27
9107420.12206.45
İstanbulspor
25/26
30252,2280.28806.85
İstanbulspor
24/25
33621,3180.55306.95
Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı
23/24
35502,0930.2260-
İstanbulspor
22/23
10—46—00-
İstanbulspor
21/22
21—1590.5700-
İstanbulspor
20/21
31—1850.49006.63
İstanbulspor
19/20
21—1050.86006.84
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
İstanbulspor U19
22/23
35—2701.6750-
İstanbulspor U19
21/22
1220—18010.00100-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 1. Lig | 2 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 0.86 | 6.84 |
| 2020/2021 | 1. Lig | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2021/2022 | U19 Elit B | 1 | — | 20 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Lig: Beyaz | 33 | 2043 | 5 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Lig | 27 | 905 | 2 | 2 | 0.4 | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Lig | 28 | 2173 | 2 | 5 | 0.29 | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Lig | 9 | 742 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.45 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
32
Full match
42
Substituted off
46
From Bench
Yusuf Özer: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Yusuf Özer: 1.66 shots per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #1 of 127 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 127 defenders is 0.48 shots per 90; Yusuf Özer's rate comes from 2,173 minutes in the 1. Lig 2025/2026.
- Yusuf Özer: 0.21 assists per 90 in the 1. Lig 2025/2026, #7 of 125 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 125 defenders is 0.03 assists per 90; Yusuf Özer's rate comes from 2,173 minutes in the 1. Lig 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.951. Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.451. Lig
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.27 G+A per 9031 goals + 7 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 5973 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


