YL
Yun Liu
€768KMarket Value
Yun Liu
€768KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
31
Jan 7, 1995
180 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
31
Jan 7, 1995
180 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 25
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
7.07+0.98(+14.8%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.99
Low
6.44
Avg
7.07
G+A
7
Wins7
Draws10
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 153 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.60 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 191 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.83 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 168 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.75 |
May 2026 | 4 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.25 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 294 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.77 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.99 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
10 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Wuhan Yangtze
2018 - 2023
1081270.116,2416.96
Changchun Yatai
2023 - 2024
31210.061,0596.63
Meizhou Hakka
2025
28330.111,6256.72
Dalian Kuncheng City
2026 - now
25520.201,5937.02
Total
19222130.1110,518
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dalian Kuncheng City
2026
25521,5930.40307.02
Meizhou Hakka
2025
28331,6250.33106.72
Changchun Yatai
2024
14212980.91106.66
Changchun Yatai
2023
170—7610.00106.60
Wuhan Yangtze
2022
18028000.23207.03
Wuhan Yangtze
2021
243—1,2840.21206.76
Wuhan Yangtze
2020
20221,4350.25206.95
Wuhan Yangtze
2019
22631,6690.49207.12
Wuhan Yangtze
2018
241—1,0530.0920-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | League One (China) | 24 | 1053 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2019 | Super League (China) | 22 | 1669 | 6 | 3 | 0.49 | 7.12 |
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 20 | 1435 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.95 |
| 2021 | Super League (China) | 20 | 979 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.76 |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 18 | 800 | 0 | 2 | 0.23 | 7.03 |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 16 | 727 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 12 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.66 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 28 | 1625 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 25 | 1593 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 7.02 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
88
Substituted off
71
From Bench
Yun Liu: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- Yun Liu's 0.28 goals per 90 in the League One (China) 2026 is the highest since 2019 (0.32 in the Super League (China)).5 goals in 1,593 minutes; 3 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Best-rated season
- 2019 · 7.12Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.6Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.27 G+A per 9018 goals + 13 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9881 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



