YM
Yuma Matsumoto
€400KMarket Value
Yuma Matsumoto
€400KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
26
Nov 14, 1999
175 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
26
Nov 14, 1999
175 cm
Height
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 92
- Avg Rating
- 6.36
rating
6.37+0.11(+1.7%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.70
Low
6.02
Avg
6.37
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws6
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.02 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
6 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
2024 - now
67210.036,0256.42
Kataller Toyama
2020 - 2022
34020.002,298-
Imabari
2023 - 2024
33000.001,505-
Total
134230.019,828
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
26/27
11001,0080.00216.36
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
2025
40113,5970.05706.44
Imabari
2024
14006180.0010-
Tegevajaro Miyazaki
2024
16101,4200.0620-
Imabari
2023
190—8870.0020-
Kataller Toyama
2022
27022,0680.0900-
Kataller Toyama
2020
70—2300.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | J3-League | 7 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | J3-League | 26 | 2051 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | — |
| 2023 | J3-League | 19 | 887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | J3-League | 29 | 1918 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2025 | J3-League | 39 | 3477 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.44 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 10 | 888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
77
Full match
31
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Yuma Matsumoto: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.44J3-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.36J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 902 goals + 3 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 9451 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 35


