YT
Yuki Tanigawa
Yuki Tanigawa
6.4
Season Score
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
77
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.43
rating
6.51-0.28(-4.1%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.80
Low
6.31
Avg
6.51
G+A
2
Wins16
Draws5
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.45 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.31 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
11 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kuching FA
26/27
5004160.00116.43
Kuching FA
25/26
23201,7430.10316.49
Kuching FA
24/25
5004500.00006.28
Kuching FA
23/24
25201,9620.09406.85
Kuching FA
22/23
242—1,8980.09207.30
Kuching FA
21/22
12———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Super League (Malaysia) | 23 | 1808 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 7.3 |
| 2024 | Super League (Malaysia) | 22 | 1962 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Malaysia) | 21 | 1563 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.46 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Malaysia) | 4 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
78
Full match
3
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Yuki Tanigawa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.3Super League (Malaysia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.46Super League (Malaysia)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 905 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 5659 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 85thrating 6.46 vs 48 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #8 of 481 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 54th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 48 Super League (Malaysia) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(15)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |