YO
Yudai Ogawa
€704KMarket Value
Yudai Ogawa
€704KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
30
Oct 4, 1996
174 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
30
Oct 4, 1996
174 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 97
- Avg Rating
- 7.13
rating
7.01+0.25(+3.6%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.50
Avg
7.01
G+A
9
Wins15
Draws7
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 184 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 258 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.32 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
12 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Phnom Penh Crown
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
281250.431,4767.49
Svay Rieng
2025/2026
25160.041,6286.91
Dangkor Senchey
2026/2027
3000.002707.13
Gifu
2015 - 2016
3000.0017-
Total
5913110.223,391
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Cambodia
2023 - now
20350.151,2056.86
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dangkor Senchey
26/27
3002700.00007.13
Svay Rieng
25/26
25161,6280.39106.91
Phnom Penh Crown
24/25
14645121.76717.57
Phnom Penh Crown
23/24
8316940.52207.36
Phnom Penh Crown
22/23
33———00-
Phnom Penh Crown
21/22
30—2700.0010-
Gifu
2015
30—17—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cambodia
2027
10—1170.0010-
Cambodia
2026
7232701.67306.82
Cambodia
2025
300900.00016.13
Cambodia
2024
8126620.41307.16
Cambodia
2023
10066—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | J2-League | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | C-League | 6 | 512 | 6 | 1 | 1.23 | 7.57 |
| 2025/2026 | C-League | 25 | 1628 | 1 | 4 | 0.28 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | C-League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
38
Full match
15
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Yudai Ogawa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.57C-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.91C-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 907 goals + 5 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2427 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 41strating 6.91 vs 22 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #13 of 221 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 59th0.28 per 90
Cohort: 22 C-League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(22)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 22





