YD
Yubiao Deng
€800KMarket Value
Yubiao Deng
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
Jun 8, 1997
181 cm
Height
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
29
Jun 8, 1997
181 cm
Height
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 23
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 74
- Avg Rating
- 6.68
rating
6.70+0.35(+5.4%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.98
Low
6.43
Avg
6.70
G+A
2
Wins12
Draws7
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 177 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
May 2026 | 4 | 275 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
8 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Suzhou Dongwu
2021 - 2025
66120.024,4496.62
Nanjing City
2022 - 2023
29100.031,823-
Guangdong Southern Tigers F.C
2019/2020
25000.001,780-
Nantong Zhiyun
2026 - now
23020.001,6916.68
Meizhou Hakka
2025
7000.003006.33
Guangzhou Evergrande
2020 - 2022
5000.00647.04
Cangzhou
2020
4000.001536.49
Total
159240.0110,260
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
China U21
2018/2019
2100.50180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nantong Zhiyun
2026
23021,6910.11506.68
Suzhou Dongwu
2025
10007620.00206.62
Meizhou Hakka
2025
7003000.00106.33
Suzhou Dongwu
2024
27121,8500.1550-
Nanjing City
2022
291—1,8230.0540-
Suzhou Dongwu
2021
290—1,8370.0030-
Cangzhou
2020
40—1530.00106.49
Guangdong Southern Tigers F.C
2019
250—1,7800.0040-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China U21
2018
21—1800.5000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Super League (China) | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2019 | League One (China) | 25 | 1780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2021 | League One (China) | 29 | 1837 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | League One (China) | 28 | 1733 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2024 | League One (China) | 25 | 1850 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 7 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 |
| 2025 | League One (China) | 9 | 672 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 23 | 1691 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
54
Full match
68
Substituted off
40
From Bench
Yubiao Deng: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.7League One (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.33Super League (China)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 901 goal + 3 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9966 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







