Skip to content
YMYoussef Maleh

Youssef Maleh

€890KMarket Value
Lecce
Lecce
•Midfielder•
MoroccoMorocco
6.6
Season Score
28
Aug 22, 1998
179 cm
Height
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
8
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
47
Avg Rating
6.57

rating

6.59-0.50(-7.5%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.79
Low
5.97
Avg
6.59
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws2
Losses23
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1790000.006.16
Sep 2026
31790000.006.66
Aug 2026
31190000.006.51
Jul 2026
1900000.006.50
May 2026
42470000.006.59
Apr 2026
21680000.005.97
Mar 2026
43321010.256.79
Feb 2026
43600000.006.67
Jan 2026
53490000.006.77
Dec 2025
1690000.006.46
Nov 2025
1140000.006.39
Oct 2025
2270000.006.57
12 months • 31 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

50
Full match
50
Substituted off
45
From Bench

Youssef Maleh: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2020/2021 · 7.12Serie B
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.59Serie A
Rating trend
-0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.15 G+A per 9010 goals + 14 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 14650 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2017–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
13thrating 6.59 vs 143 rated peers
Goals rank
#65 of 1431 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
20th0.06 per 90

Cohort: 143 Serie A midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(49)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
LazioLazio112270000
AC MilanAC Milan91170030
JuventusJuventus90361031
AtalantaAtalanta94050010
SpeziaSpezia85300120
UdineseUdinese83140020
Hellas VeronaHellas Verona82420110
InterInter80170010
SalernitanaSalernitana84042040
GenoaGenoa72410010
EmpoliEmpoli72230010
NapoliNapoli72140100
BolognaBologna72141111
RomaRoma61050020
FiorentinaFiorentina62220010
TorinoTorino62040000
LecceLecce61231110
CittadellaCittadella61230110
PerugiaPerugia53200010
SassuoloSassuolo50230010
1–20 of 49

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Sweden U21Sweden U2121011010
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Jun 30, 2026End of loan
Jan 31, 2026Loan
Jun 30, 2025End of loan
Aug 12, 2024Loan
Jul 1, 2024Transfer
Aug 31, 2023Loan
Jul 1, 2023Transfer€6M
Jun 30, 2023End of loan
Jan 3, 2023Loan
Jun 30, 2021End of loan
Jan 21, 2021Loan
Jan 20, 2021Transfer€800K
Jun 30, 2019End of loan
Aug 1, 2018Loan
Jul 31, 2018Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2018End of loan
Jan 16, 2018Loan
Jul 1, 2017Transfer