YC
Young-eun Choi
€300KMarket Value
Young-eun Choi
€300KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
31
Sep 26, 1995
189 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
31
Sep 26, 1995
189 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 12
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 20
- Saves
- 35
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.84
rating
6.85-1.10(-15.0%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.40
Low
6.25
Avg
6.85
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws2
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.35 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.40 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
7 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Daegu
2018/2019 - 2025
105282592029,2266.94
Dangjin Citizen
2026/2027
12120359826.84
Total
1172927923710,208
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Dangjin Citizen
2026
12--982—116.84
Daegu
2024
12--1,034—107.01
Daegu
2023
187231,57439406.96
Daegu
2022
4--283—106.89
Daegu
2021
48--4,291—206.94
Daegu
2020
10--900—106.82
Daegu
2019
202154010-
Daegu
2018
11--990—20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | K League 1 | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | K League 1 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020 | K League 1 | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2021 | K League 1 | 36 | 3230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2022 | K League 1 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023 | K League 1 | 18 | 1574 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024 | K League 1 | 12 | 1034 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
111
Full match
3
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Young-eun Choi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.01K League 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 6.82K League 1
- Rating trend
- +0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7805 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2018–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 83rdrating 7.01 vs 12 rated peers
Cohort: 14 K League 1 goalkeepers, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won