YB
Younes El Bahraoui
€700KMarket Value
Younes El Bahraoui
€700KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
21
Jan 4, 2005
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
47
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
21
Jan 4, 2005
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
47
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 59
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
rating
6.70+0.64(+10.2%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.56
Low
6.27
Avg
6.70
G+A
9
Wins6
Draws13
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 159 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.92 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 288 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jun 2026 | 6 | 233 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 3 | 148 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.71 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.56 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.39 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kawkab Marrakech
2025/2026
22430.181,1646.66
Al Taawoun
2026/2027 - now
10120.105946.76
Total
32550.161,758
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Morocco U20
2025/2026
7000.001256.50
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Taawoun
26/27
10125940.45216.76
Kawkab Marrakech
25/26
22431,1640.54206.66
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Morocco U20
2025
7001250.00006.50
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Botola Pro | 22 | 1164 | 4 | 2 | 0.46 | 6.66 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 7 | 356 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
5
Full match
17
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Younes El Bahraoui: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.66Botola Pro
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.58Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 904 goals + 3 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 1520 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 81strating 6.66 vs 27 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #6 of 274 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 78th0.46 per 90
Cohort: 27 Botola Pro forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(20)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

