YK
Yota Komi
€736KMarket Value
Yota Komi
€736KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
Aug 11, 2002
169 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
41
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
24
Aug 11, 2002
169 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
41
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.69-0.46(-6.7%)
Last 10 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.86
Low
6.36
Avg
6.69
G+A
2
Wins6
Draws2
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 245 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.86 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
4 months • 10 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Albirex Niigata
2021 - 2025
1231860.156,7076.83
Cerezo Osaka
2026/2027 - now
9200.224486.66
Kashiwa Reysol
2025 - 2026
9010.00124-
Total
1412070.147,279
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Japan U23
2022/2023
5100.20220-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cerezo Osaka
26/27
9204480.40106.66
Albirex Niigata
2025
18311,1120.32006.77
Kashiwa Reysol
2025
9011240.7300-
Albirex Niigata
2024
37742,2710.44106.91
Albirex Niigata
2023
393—2,0550.13206.79
Albirex Niigata
2022
24511,0020.5400-
Albirex Niigata
2021
50—2670.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Japan U23
2022
51—2200.4100-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | J2-League | 4 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | J2-League | 23 | 912 | 4 | 1 | 0.49 | — |
| 2023 | J1 League | 29 | 1431 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 29 | 1850 | 2 | 4 | 0.29 | 6.91 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 23 | 1055 | 2 | 1 | 0.26 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 5 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
32
Full match
39
Substituted off
66
From Bench
Yota Komi: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Yota Komi: 2.30 shots per 90 in J1 League 2025, #6 of 115 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 115 midfielders is 1.05 shots per 90; Yota Komi's rate comes from 1,055 minutes in J1 League 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.91J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.76J1 League
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 909 goals + 6 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5671 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 32ndrating 6.78 vs 137 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #35 of 1372 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 69th0.26 per 90
Cohort: 137 J1 League midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


