YT
Yoshiki Torikai
€800KMarket Value
Yoshiki Torikai
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
Aug 1, 1998
165 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
28
Aug 1, 1998
165 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
rating
6.60-0.15(-2.2%)
Last 16 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.79
Low
6.31
Avg
6.60
G+A
5
Wins3
Draws5
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 399 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 6.68 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 300 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.79 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 135 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
5 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ventforet Kofu
2021 - 2025
19531140.168,0766.72
Mito Hollyhock
2025/2026 - now
10220.207196.76
Total
20533160.168,795
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mito Hollyhock
26/27
10227190.50106.76
Ventforet Kofu
2025
36922,7420.36206.55
Ventforet Kofu
2024
4993——406.85
Ventforet Kofu
2023
36451,7660.4610-
Ventforet Kofu
2022
43542,4140.3410-
Ventforet Kofu
2021
314—1,1540.3110-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | J2-League | 30 | 1064 | 4 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2022 | J2-League | 37 | 2278 | 4 | 4 | 0.32 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 33 | 1537 | 4 | 4 | 0.47 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 38 | 2701 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 6.8 |
| 2025 | J2-League | 33 | 2628 | 9 | 2 | 0.38 | 6.55 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 9 | 629 | 1 | 2 | 0.43 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
94
Substituted off
70
From Bench
Yoshiki Torikai: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Yoshiki Torikai: 0.31 goals per 90 in J2-League 2025, #7 of 132 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 132 midfielders is 0.07 goals per 90; Yoshiki Torikai's rate comes from 2,628 minutes in J2-League 2025.
- Yoshiki Torikai: 2.12 shots per 90 in J2-League 2025, #10 of 132 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 132 midfielders is 1.09 shots per 90; Yoshiki Torikai's rate comes from 2,628 minutes in J2-League 2025.
- Yoshiki Torikai's 0.31 goals per 90 in J2-League 2025 is the highest since 2021 (0.34 in J2-League).9 goals in 2,628 minutes; 3 league seasons with 900+ minutes in between, all lower.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.8J2-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.55J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.36 G+A per 9028 goals + 15 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 10837 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

