Skip to content
YP

Yonser Parra

Deportivo La Guaira
Deportivo La Guaira
Attacker
VenezuelaVenezuela
7.0
Season Score
22
May 19, 2004
25
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
Goals
Assists
Goal Contributions
Mins/game
Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportivo La Guaira
2024 - now
4000.001757.04
Total
4000.00175
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

0
Full match
1
Substituted off
3
From Bench

Yonser Parra — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
League seasons on record
1 (2024–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-23

Rival Clubs(10)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
CaraboboCarabobo10100000
Estudiantes MéridaEstudiantes Mérida11000000
Zamora Fútbol ClubZamora Fútbol Club11000000
MonagasMonagas11000000
MetropolitanosMetropolitanos10010000
CaracasCaracas10010000
UCVUCV10100000
PortuguesaPortuguesa10010000
AngosturaAngostura10100000
Rayo ZulianoRayo Zuliano10100000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 1, 2024Free Transfer

About Yonser Parra

The 2024 Primera Division (Venezuela) brought Yonser Parra 3 appearances (144 minutes). Per-match rating over that season: 7.04.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Yonser Parra play?
Yonser Parra plays as an Attacker for Deportivo La Guaira in Primera Division (Venezuela).
What team does Yonser Parra play for?
Yonser Parra currently plays for Deportivo La Guaira in Primera Division (Venezuela).
How old is Yonser Parra?
Yonser Parra is 22 years old, born on May 19, 2004. He is from Venezuela.
Where is Yonser Parra from?
Yonser Parra is from Venezuela. At club level, he plays for Deportivo La Guaira.