YG
Yoni Gomis
€300KMarket Value
Yoni Gomis
€300KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
21
Sep 23, 2005
186 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
35
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
21
Sep 23, 2005
186 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
35
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.95
rating
7.04-0.65(-9.0%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.24
Low
6.46
Avg
7.04
G+A
1
Wins17
Draws2
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.91 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SK Beveren
2025/2026
28100.046196.91
Strasbourg
2024/2025
1000.00646.40
Total
29100.03683
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Le Havre II
2023/2024
26300.122,184-
Strasbourg II
2024/2025
111-0.0990-
France U19
2024/2025
5000.003707.11
France U18
2025/2026
30-0.00—-
France U20
2025/2026
2000.00—-
France U21
2023/2024
1000.00120-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
SK Beveren
26/27
7106190.15106.95
SK Beveren
25/26
210———006.89
Strasbourg
24/25
10—64—006.40
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
France U20
2025
20———10-
France U18
2025
30-——00-
Strasbourg II
24/25
111———10-
France U19
2024
50—3700.00017.11
Le Havre II
23/24
17201,4510.1230-
France U21
2023
10—1200.0010-
Le Havre II
22/23
91—7330.1210-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group F | 9 | 733 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group F | 17 | 1451 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2024/2025 | National 3: Group H | 11 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 20 | 1042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 7 | 619 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 6.95 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
30
Full match
6
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Yoni Gomis: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Yoni Gomis: 4.32 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026, #8 of 89 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 89 defenders is 2.74 tackles + interceptions per 90; Yoni Gomis's rate comes from 1,042 minutes in the Challenger Pro League (Belgium) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.95Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.89Challenger Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 905 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3845 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41
Rival National Teams(9)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




