YC
Yonatan Cohen
€912KMarket Value
Yonatan Cohen
€912KMarket Value
7.5
Season Score
30
Jun 29, 1996
186 cm
Height
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.5
Season Score
30
Jun 29, 1996
186 cm
Height
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.51
rating
7.22-0.06(-0.8%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.50
Avg
7.22
G+A
9
Wins4
Draws9
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.45 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 165 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.51 |
May 2026 | 7 | 423 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.43 | 7.46 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 271 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 175 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.14 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2016/2017 - 2023/2024
1394330.317,8997.01
Bnei Yehuda
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
741500.204,766-
Pisa
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
27410.151,0236.91
Hapoel Petah Tikva
2025/2026
21420.191,0797.05
Melbourne City
2024/2025
19630.321,1887.52
Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
2015/2016
5200.40—-
True Bangkok United
2026/2027 - now
3030.002437.51
Total
28874120.2616,198
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Israel
2020 - now
8010.001446.79
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Israel U21
2017 - 2019
6200.33325-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
True Bangkok United
26/27
3032431.11007.51
Hapoel Petah Tikva
25/26
21421,0790.50407.05
Melbourne City
24/25
19631,1880.68407.52
Maccabi Tel Aviv
23/24
19417490.60207.16
Maccabi Tel Aviv
22/23
18106280.1420-
Pisa
22/23
10—7—006.63
Pisa
21/22
26411,0160.44206.92
Maccabi Tel Aviv
20/21
3113—1,9580.60306.92
Maccabi Tel Aviv
19/20
381322,8190.4861-
Maccabi Tel Aviv
18/19
3011—1,5780.6330-
Bnei Yehuda
17/18
37702,4610.2640-
Maccabi Tel Aviv
17/18
31—1670.5400-
Bnei Yehuda
16/17
37802,3050.3120-
Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
15/16
52———40-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Israel
2022
10—6—00-
Israel
2020
7011380.65006.79
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Israel U21
2019
52—2980.6000-
Israel U21
2017
10027—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Liga Leumit | 2 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligat ha'Al | 27 | 1773 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligat ha'Al | 34 | 2219 | 7 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligat ha'Al | 22 | 1156 | 6 | 0 | 0.47 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligat ha'Al | 33 | 2525 | 12 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligat ha'Al | 21 | 1405 | 10 | 0 | 0.64 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 26 | 1016 | 4 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.92 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligat ha'Al | 14 | 387 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 15 | 473 | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | 7.16 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Men | 19 | 1188 | 6 | 3 | 0.68 | 7.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligat ha'Al | 21 | 1079 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 7.05 |
| 2026/2027 | Thai Premier League (Thailand) | 3 | 243 | 0 | 3 | 1.11 | 7.51 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
8
Full match
48
Substituted off
53
From Bench
Yonatan Cohen: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Yonatan Cohen: 2.25 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026, #4 of 76 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 midfielders is 1.04 chances created (key passes) per 90; Yonatan Cohen's rate comes from 1,079 minutes in Ligat ha'Al 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.52A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.92Serie B
- Rating trend
- +0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9057 goals + 10 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 13471 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 81strating 7.05 vs 57 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #29 of 574 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 61st0.5 per 90
Cohort: 57 Ligat ha'Al forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
5 titles won





