YB
Yohan Baï
€760KMarket Value
Yohan Baï
€760KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
30
Sep 28, 1996
181 cm
Height
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
30
Sep 28, 1996
181 cm
Height
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 33
- Avg Rating
- 6.52
rating
6.53-0.26(-4.0%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.61
Low
6.30
Avg
6.53
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws3
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
May 2026 | 3 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
5 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Épinal
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
40200.051,697-
HFX Wanderers
2025 - now
36300.081,2176.71
CSKA Sofia
2021/2022
27300.111,322-
Bastia
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
17300.184326.87
Canet Roussillon
2020/2021
14200.147647.54
Furiani-Agliani
2018/2019
14400.291,106-
Oissel CMS
2019/2020
12100.08976-
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2023/2024
5000.00234-
Total
1651800.117,748
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Amiens SC II
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
16200.13353-
Bastia II
2023/2024
3000.00213-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
HFX Wanderers
2026
7002300.00006.52
HFX Wanderers
2025
29309870.27606.75
Bastia
23/24
20—29—006.63
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
23/24
5002340.0000-
Bastia
22/23
153—4030.67216.90
CSKA Sofia
21/22
273—1,3220.2050-
Canet Roussillon
20/21
142—7640.24207.54
Oissel CMS
19/20
121—9760.0930-
Furiani-Agliani
18/19
144—1,1060.3340-
Épinal
17/18
20109750.0920-
Épinal
16/17
201—7220.1210-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bastia II
23/24
30—2130.0000-
Amiens SC II
15/16
10201561.1500-
Amiens SC II
14/15
6001970.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 3 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 5 | 78 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group G | 5 | 78 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 3 | 19 | 722 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group B | 19 | 885 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group C | 14 | 1106 | 4 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2019/2020 | CFA Group B | 12 | 976 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group D | 9 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | First League | 23 | 1190 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 14 | 389 | 3 | 0 | 0.69 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | First League | 5 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2023/2024 | National 3: Group H | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Premier League (Canada) | 28 | 966 | 3 | 0 | 0.28 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Premier League (Canada) | 7 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
32
Substituted off
62
From Bench
Yohan Baï: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Yohan Baï: 6.71 duels won per 90 in the Premier League (Canada) 2025, #1 of 23 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 23 forwards is 4.59 duels won per 90; Yohan Baï's rate comes from 966 minutes in the Premier League (Canada) 2025.
- Yohan Baï: 3.82 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the Premier League (Canada) 2025, #2 of 22 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 22 forwards is 1.53 tackles + interceptions per 90; Yohan Baï's rate comes from 966 minutes in the Premier League (Canada) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.89Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.52Premier League (Canada)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 9018 goals + 0 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 7658 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 35thrating 6.75 vs 26 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #16 of 263 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 23rd0.28 per 90
Cohort: 26 Premier League (Canada) forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50








